Coronavirus (COVID-19) Worldwide Cases Live Data & Statistics

Here you can find live stats about Coronavirus disease total cases, recovery rate, death data & active cases worldwide. There is currently no vaccine to prevent Coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19). The best way to prevent illness is to maintain social distancing and take preventive measure to stop the further spread of virus.

Coronavirus (COVID-19) World Map Data & Stats

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA12,761,9854,957,982263,6167,540,38723,689156,914899
2India India9,177,641439,927134,2518,603,4638,94437,329478
3Brazil Brazil6,088,004473,368169,5415,445,0958,31816,603344
4France France2,144,6601,942,83649,232152,5924,4544,452500
5Russia Russia2,114,502466,51736,5401,611,4452,30025,173361
6Spain Spain1,606,905043,13102,9228,599170
7UK UK1,527,495055,23001,42115,450206
8Italy Italy1,431,795796,84950,453584,4933,81022,930630
9Argentina Argentina1,374,631133,70937,1221,203,8004,1664,265120
10Colombia Colombia1,254,97960,60335,4791,158,8972,3766,562192
11Mexico Mexico1,041,875161,095101,676779,1042,8529,187303
12Peru Peru950,55734,27135,641880,64598988746
13Germany Germany946,648313,26514,583618,8003,74214,537240
14Poland Poland876,333423,69113,774438,8682,14915,002156
15Iran Iran866,821211,16045,255610,4065,81212,460453
16South Africa South Africa769,75937,59620,968711,1955462,08065
17Ukraine Ukraine635,689333,55411,075291,06017710,945124
18Belgium Belgium558,779507,21215,61835,9491,1941,87596
19Chile Chile542,0809,45015,106517,5247041,44037
20Iraq Iraq537,45757,80711,996467,6543842,13638
21Indonesia Indonesia502,11063,72216,002422,38604,442118
22Czechia Czechia494,10488,1127,334398,6588391,841138
23Netherlands Netherlands489,81808,94505555,17054
24Turkey Turkey453,53563,13312,511377,8914,4096,713153
25Bangladesh Bangladesh449,76078,7336,416364,61102,41928
26Romania Romania422,852115,83110,177296,8441,1604,207130
27Philippines Philippines420,61425,8378,173386,6041,4491,79950
28Pakistan Pakistan376,92938,3487,696330,8851,6772,75634
29Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia355,4895,8775,796343,81676523116
30Canada Canada337,55556,83211,521269,2024317,05266
31Israel Israel329,9988,5862,811318,6012971,08012
32Morocco Morocco327,52846,9745,396275,1581,0072,58780
33Switzerland Switzerland300,35289,4304,222206,7005229,751166
34Portugal Portugal264,80284,0043,971176,8274984,04474
35Austria Austria250,33372,3472,459175,5276853,14571
36Nepal Nepal222,28818,8841,337202,06701,98016
37Sweden Sweden208,29506,406018200
38Jordan Jordan188,41066,0942,302120,0144534,98166
39Ecuador Ecuador185,9448,71013,225164,00936530124
40Hungary Hungary177,952130,7223,89143,3396273,33491
41UAE UAE160,0559,923554149,57801,0652
42Panama Panama154,78315,8642,957135,96214600
43Bolivia Bolivia143,97815,7338,907119,33871563
44Kuwait Kuwait140,3936,677868132,848803372
45Dominican Republic Dominican Republic138,82923,6362,311112,8821734191
46Qatar Qatar137,4152,693236134,486371860
47Japan Japan132,35818,1081,981112,2693312,1797
48Costa Rica Costa Rica129,41848,4381,60879,37221700
49Armenia Armenia126,70929,6341,97695,099048524
50Serbia Serbia126,18793,4141,23731,5362165,06738
51Kazakhstan Kazakhstan126,18211,4311,945112,8062217160
52Belarus Belarus125,48219,6801,104104,69801,4838
53Bulgaria Bulgaria124,96683,6713,06938,2263993,146189
54Oman Oman122,3567,3931,386113,5771222756
55Guatemala Guatemala118,7226,8114,092107,81959316
56Lebanon Lebanon117,51747,52791169,0793391,04111
57Egypt Egypt113,3814,8406,560101,9814635412
58Georgia Georgia108,69018,5081,01289,17003,95836
59Ethiopia Ethiopia106,20338,7131,65165,8393264184
60Croatia Croatia105,69119,2751,39885,0182351,97345
61Honduras Honduras104,91555,5812,85946,4751334802
62Venezuela Venezuela99,8354,60987194,35511700
63Moldova Moldova98,41815,3672,16980,88227347720
64Slovakia Slovakia96,47247,84669347,93321823122
65Azerbaijan Azerbaijan95,28129,6461,16064,47502,18729
66Greece Greece93,00681,3031,7149,9895491,38784
67Tunisia Tunisia89,19622,4882,86263,84629748541
68China China86,4423154,63481,4936110
69Bahrain Bahrain85,8861,53033984,017151811
70Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina80,55332,4512,34245,760054766
71Myanmar Myanmar80,50518,8521,76559,88801,25926
72Libya Libya78,47327,7791,10249,592065013
73Kenya Kenya77,78524,4901,39251,9035241312
74Paraguay Paraguay77,07220,3611,66555,0461245968
75Algeria Algeria75,86724,1522,29449,421451,00519
76Palestine Palestine73,19613,01364559,53801,5529
77Uzbekistan Uzbekistan71,7742,11660469,0542171571
78Denmark Denmark71,65414,83378956,032411,1695
79Ireland Ireland70,71145,3242,02323,364332500
80Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan69,8857,4881,23761,1601333046
81Nigeria Nigeria66,4393,0301,16862,24110561
82Slovenia Slovenia65,77820,1231,09744,55820447045
83Singapore Singapore58,165662858,071150
84Malaysia Malaysia56,65913,84233742,4801151,8842
85North Macedonia North Macedonia55,12720,6871,54632,89413838435
86Ghana Ghana50,9411,01932349,59915670
87Lithuania Lithuania48,22636,80239211,0321171,1926
88Afghanistan Afghanistan44,9887,3171,69535,976932828
89El Salvador El Salvador37,5622,1841,08134,2973806
90Albania Albania33,55616,61071616,2301379517
91Norway Norway33,18311,91631120,956364185
92Montenegro Montenegro31,61811,14344420,031615565
93Luxembourg Luxembourg31,1118,83427322,004471767
94S. Korea S. Korea31,0043,95650926,539792714
95Australia Australia27,8351,39990725,5290140
96Cameroon Cameroon23,8421,23043522,177523140
97Finland Finland21,9366,25238415,300152979
98Ivory Coast Ivory Coast21,14819813120,8190100
99Sri Lanka Sri Lanka20,5085,9219014,49703373
100Uganda Uganda18,1659,3091818,67501979
101Zambia Zambia17,45439635716,7010300
102Madagascar Madagascar17,34143325116,6571600
103Sudan Sudan16,0525,1181,1979,737000
104Senegal Senegal15,8975133015,5163150
105Mozambique Mozambique15,1091,75412613,2290722
106Angola Angola14,6346,9463377,351161410
107Namibia Namibia13,89751814513,2346320
108French Polynesia French Polynesia13,2868,376684,842233085
109Latvia Latvia13,23611,4391621,635241169
110Guinea Guinea12,8419137511,85324150
111Maldives Maldives12,7581,0974611,615121500
112DRC DRC12,27856332911,3860982
113Tajikistan Tajikistan11,9325348611,3120380
114French Guiana French Guiana11,042977709,9951280
115Jamaica Jamaica10,3434,5862395,51810591
116Cabo Verde Cabo Verde10,3024071049,79123260
117Botswana Botswana9,9922,269317,69213980
118Estonia Estonia9,9564,144925,720172324
119Zimbabwe Zimbabwe9,3087472738,2880885
120Haiti Haiti9,2241,1062327,8860100
121Gabon Gabon9,15092598,9998190
122Malta Malta9,0042,0601136,83113802
123Cyprus Cyprus8,9476,848442,055153040
124Guadeloupe Guadeloupe8,2255,8391442,2421000
125Mauritania Mauritania8,1673891697,6094390
126Cuba Cuba7,8793911327,3560330
127Réunion Réunion7,689994356,660171880
128Bahamas Bahamas7,4311,6161635,6522180
129Syria Syria7,2953,7603803,1550704
130Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago6,4757381155,6223250
131Andorra Andorra6,304823765,40520480
132Eswatini Eswatini6,2332441205,86911140
133Malawi Malawi6,0093811855,443460
134Rwanda Rwanda5,726482475,1970610
135Nicaragua Nicaragua5,7251,3411594,225000
136Hong Kong Hong Kong5,7023271085,2678730
137Djibouti Djibouti5,66852615,555000
138Congo Congo5,6321,652933,887000
139Suriname Suriname5,296121165,168400
140Iceland Iceland5,289198265,0652120
141Belize Belize5,1832,2251162,8427734
142Guyana Guyana5,1549741464,0348213
143Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,13070854,975000
144Mayotte Mayotte5,1222,109492,9644861
145CAR CAR4,9112,924631,924200
146Uruguay Uruguay4,763928713,76414640
147Aruba Aruba4,73785454,607460
148Martinique Martinique4,7324,59737981600
149Somalia Somalia4,4459201133,412000
150Mali Mali4,3261,1361463,0440711
151Thailand Thailand3,92094603,766170
152Gambia Gambia3,726211233,582000
153South Sudan South Sudan3,06492602,9120170
154Benin Benin2,916294432,579000
155Togo Togo2,854516642,2740110
156Burkina Faso Burkina Faso2,754134682,5520190
157Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,42270432,309510
158Sierra Leone Sierra Leone2,406504741,828010
159Yemen Yemen2,107396091,459781
160Lesotho Lesotho2,086766441,276000
161New Zealand New Zealand2,03052251,953020
162Curaçao Curaçao1,77373931,0317240
163Chad Chad1,648711011,476060
164Liberia Liberia1,551138821,331200
165San Marino San Marino1,428235441,1497331
166Niger Niger1,381145701,1669130
167Vietnam Vietnam1,312126351,151050
168Liechtenstein Liechtenstein1,1561921295213444
169Channel Islands Channel Islands1,094159488871000
170Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1,0079225890600
171Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe9813817926020
172Gibraltar Gibraltar967915871490
173Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos746406700100
174Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124013659400
175Saint Martin Saint Martin6908012598700
176Burundi Burundi664881575020
177Mongolia Mongolia64030003401110
178Taiwan Taiwan618627549010
179Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea612177588080
180Comoros Comoros596177572000
181Monaco Monaco583623518510
182Eritrea Eritrea558850473070
183Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
184Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands50030497000
185Mauritius Mauritius4945110433000
186Bhutan Bhutan382220360030
187Isle of Man Isle of Man3691225332110
188Cambodia Cambodia306110295000
189Cayman Islands Cayman Islands261142245100
190Barbados Barbados259117241000
191Bermuda Bermuda227189200000
192Saint Lucia Saint Lucia2231152106030
193Seychelles Seychelles16670159030
194Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands16133155030
195Brunei Brunei14913145010
196Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda13974128000
197St. Barth St. Barth12733094000
198St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines846078000
199Dominica Dominica7714063050
200British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands710170000
201Macao Macao460046000
202Grenada Grenada4111030000
203Laos Laos39150240140
204Fiji Fiji350233000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia320032000
206Timor-Leste Timor-Leste300030000
207Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis201019000
209Greenland Greenland180018000
210Falkland Islands Falkland Islands163013000
211Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon164012000
212Solomon Islands Solomon Islands161105000
213Montserrat Montserrat130112000
214Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
215MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
216Anguilla Anguilla4103010
217Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4301000
218Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna2101000
219Samoa Samoa1100000
220Vanuatu Vanuatu1100000
Per CDC Recommendations, Everyone Should Wear a Mask While Outside