Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Australia Live Data & Statistics

Australia

Total Cases Australia

29,975

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 29975 cases and out of which 165 are active cases in Australia. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 910 and total of 28900 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 1 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

165

Total Deaths

910

Recovered Cases

28,900

Critical Cases

1

Today Cases

8

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA33,695,9165,997,433599,86327,098,6208,01600
2India India24,683,0653,623,708270,31920,789,0388,94400
3Brazil Brazil15,590,6131,093,365434,85214,062,3968,31800
4France France5,863,839675,960107,5355,080,3444,27100
5Turkey Turkey5,106,862129,48744,5374,932,8382,56300
6Russia Russia4,931,691268,711115,4804,547,5002,30000
7UK UK4,448,85145,674127,6754,275,50212900
8Italy Italy4,153,374332,830124,0633,696,4811,80500
9Spain Spain3,604,799228,12079,3393,297,3401,89900
10Germany Germany3,595,872233,70386,6693,275,5004,37600
11Argentina Argentina3,290,935286,73670,2532,933,9465,51700
12Colombia Colombia3,103,333119,90780,7802,902,6466,58200
13Poland Poland2,851,911184,66771,6092,595,6351,62700
14Iran Iran2,739,875452,39176,6332,210,8515,39600
15Mexico Mexico2,380,690260,568220,3801,899,7424,7982,695221
16Ukraine Ukraine2,150,244252,49947,9421,849,80317700
17Peru Peru1,879,04992,77665,6081,720,6652,68500
18Indonesia Indonesia1,736,67091,63647,9671,597,067000
19Czechia Czechia1,652,23830,13329,8861,592,21929300
20South Africa South Africa1,611,14332,71755,1831,523,24354600
21Netherlands Netherlands1,593,728215,58317,4361,360,70970400
22Canada Canada1,323,68171,90324,9081,226,8701,34400
23Chile Chile1,280,25237,70127,7341,214,8172,95300
24Philippines Philippines1,138,18756,70919,0511,062,4271,81900
25Iraq Iraq1,136,91781,37115,9301,039,61646500
26Romania Romania1,071,33418,02729,4851,023,82278400
27Sweden Sweden1,037,126137,03114,275885,82034100
28Belgium Belgium1,028,10497,46724,664905,97364400
29Pakistan Pakistan874,75171,80419,467783,4804,38700
30Portugal Portugal841,84822,17117,006802,6717100
31Israel Israel839,1177556,381831,9816600
32Hungary Hungary797,429149,70729,114618,60830800
33Bangladesh Bangladesh779,79646,23712,124721,4351,14900
34Jordan Jordan723,3453,6579,243710,44572900
35Serbia Serbia705,89024,2186,664675,0089700
36Switzerland Switzerland679,51051,49710,730617,28317900
37Japan Japan671,84175,70611,365584,7701,23100
38Austria Austria636,42411,15110,470614,80332100
39UAE UAE544,93118,2221,629525,080000
40Lebanon Lebanon535,44630,6467,602497,19833300
41Morocco Morocco514,8172,8359,098502,8849800
42Malaysia Malaysia466,33042,1351,866422,32950300
43Nepal Nepal447,704109,7404,856333,108000
44Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia432,2698,3637,147416,7591,33100
45Bulgaria Bulgaria414,04134,46417,250362,32750100
46Ecuador Ecuador409,52046,95019,692342,87859300
47Slovakia Slovakia387,4204,70012,203370,51720400
48Greece Greece375,83129,31011,365335,15666100
49Belarus Belarus374,7146,7682,691365,255000
50Panama Panama370,5335,2996,296358,93810500
51Kazakhstan Kazakhstan358,10438,0474,054316,0032212,45915
52Croatia Croatia349,9106,8867,687335,33718500
53Bolivia Bolivia329,73346,99413,451269,28820000
54Georgia Georgia329,40717,0634,426307,918000
55Azerbaijan Azerbaijan329,37110,8254,768313,778000
56Tunisia Tunisia325,83227,11311,779286,94044500
57Paraguay Paraguay311,74645,8747,534258,33858400
58Palestine Palestine303,6589,0443,423291,1917800
59Kuwait Kuwait290,80112,3221,687276,79219400
60Costa Rica Costa Rica282,74157,2913,547221,90348900
61Dominican Republic Dominican Republic276,27239,2723,569233,43128300
62Ethiopia Ethiopia265,83242,9903,976218,86659600
63Denmark Denmark265,53912,7802,502250,2573300
64Lithuania Lithuania264,72420,9344,088239,70216900
65Ireland Ireland254,87012,4684,941237,4613900
66Moldova Moldova253,7363,0566,016244,66414800
67Slovenia Slovenia249,0147,6334,320237,06112100
68Egypt Egypt244,52049,67414,269180,5779000
69Guatemala Guatemala241,11712,7097,872220,536500
70Uruguay Uruguay238,07927,9903,419206,67049600
71Honduras Honduras225,964137,4495,95482,56153670817
72Armenia Armenia220,7298,3154,314208,100000
73Venezuela Venezuela214,23113,8162,382198,03331600
74Qatar Qatar212,9276,094526206,30720800
75Oman Oman202,71314,1742,148186,39125500
76Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina202,14324,6138,981168,549000
77Bahrain Bahrain199,09315,821737182,53516000
78Libya Libya181,17910,4653,085167,629000
79Nigeria Nigeria165,7027,2242,066156,4121100
80Kenya Kenya165,37948,8893,001113,48911700
81North Macedonia North Macedonia154,6363,8335,197145,60611100
82Myanmar Myanmar143,0597,7473,212132,100000
83Sri Lanka Sri Lanka140,47122,310941117,220000
84Albania Albania131,9786,4682,429123,0811800
85S. Korea S. Korea131,6718,0071,900121,7641506104
86Latvia Latvia127,5978,9132,257116,4277800
87Estonia Estonia126,9227,1491,220118,5533600
88Algeria Algeria125,19434,5773,36687,2512800
89Cuba Cuba123,2216,920796115,50512600
90Norway Norway119,05229,32677488,9522400
91Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan100,2495,2521,69593,3028500
92Thailand Thailand99,14534,91356563,6671,23400
93Montenegro Montenegro98,7781,4171,56095,8016000
94Uzbekistan Uzbekistan96,3683,87066791,8312300
95Ghana Ghana93,2431,31478391,146700
96Zambia Zambia92,4093721,26090,7773900
97Finland Finland89,87842,94793146,0002800
98Cameroon Cameroon74,9463,2971,15270,49738500
99El Salvador El Salvador71,3302,3722,18266,7762400
100Cyprus Cyprus70,89931,49234639,0615100
101Mozambique Mozambique70,41087482668,7102100
102Luxembourg Luxembourg69,0282,03980666,1833000
103Afghanistan Afghanistan63,4846,0792,74254,6631,12400
104Singapore Singapore61,5364433161,062300
105Namibia Namibia50,9492,29870547,9467100
106Botswana Botswana49,6562,25576146,640100
107Mongolia Mongolia48,6427,53520740,9001035412
108Jamaica Jamaica47,23323,37784323,0131800
109Ivory Coast Ivory Coast46,53523429546,006000
110Maldives Maldives43,78215,6759428,0139000
111Uganda Uganda42,67435634741,9712400
112Senegal Senegal40,8281461,12439,5581000
113Madagascar Madagascar40,0051,57875437,67330900
114Zimbabwe Zimbabwe38,5546541,58236,3181200
115Sudan Sudan34,2723,8772,44627,949000
116Malawi Malawi34,2108511,15332,2061100
117DRC DRC30,5463,16777626,603000
118Malta Malta30,47817741729,884000
119Angola Angola30,3543,99665525,7032200
120Australia Australia29,97516591028,900180
121Cabo Verde Cabo Verde27,9513,02224624,6832300
122Rwanda Rwanda26,0991,06234324,694200
123Gabon Gabon23,7993,27714320,3791500
124Syria Syria23,6931,5171,69320,483000
125Guinea Guinea22,7462,22915120,3662400
126Réunion Réunion22,64487216921,6033600
127Cambodia Cambodia21,83410,94714710,740000
128French Guiana French Guiana21,46511,3621089,9952800
129Mayotte Mayotte20,17617,0411712,964600
130French Polynesia French Polynesia18,8152414118,650100
131Mauritania Mauritania18,80629345718,0561400
132Eswatini Eswatini18,5194967117,799300
133Guadeloupe Guadeloupe16,01713,5542212,2423300
134Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago15,8995,55827610,0651500
135Guyana Guyana15,1681,94433812,8861600
136Somalia Somalia14,4867,4087536,325000
137Mali Mali14,1764,4875119,178000
138Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea13,7072,53713611,034000
139Andorra Andorra13,51022812713,1551200
140Burkina Faso Burkina Faso13,3953216413,199000
141Haiti Haiti13,35366827112,414000
142Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
143Togo Togo13,2651,25812511,882000
144Belize Belize12,7145432312,337100
145Curaçao Curaçao12,2496511912,0651800
146Suriname Suriname11,8281,42022410,1842900
147Hong Kong Hong Kong11,8229021011,522200
148Martinique Martinique11,73611,54890982400
149Djibouti Djibouti11,414-315111,266000
150Congo Congo11,3432,9871488,208000
151Bahamas Bahamas11,0248412169,967500
152Aruba Aruba10,8499610410,6491400
153Lesotho Lesotho10,7824,0353206,427000
154South Sudan South Sudan10,6527511510,462000
155Seychelles Seychelles9,1842,739326,413000
156Benin Benin7,9952421017,6523500
157Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea7,6943031127,279700
158Nicaragua Nicaragua7,0862,6771844,225000
159CAR CAR6,8661,659955,112200
160Yemen Yemen6,5382,2391,2853,0142300
161Iceland Iceland6,53763296,445300
162Gambia Gambia5,940911755,674300
163Niger Niger5,3301851924,953200
164San Marino San Marino5,08325904,968400
165Chad Chad4,901501734,678000
166Saint Lucia Saint Lucia4,818227754,516200
167Burundi Burundi4,2903,5116773000
168Gibraltar Gibraltar4,2863944,189000
169Timor-Leste Timor-Leste4,2792,00482,267000
170Vietnam Vietnam4,1121,408362,66801270
171Sierra Leone Sierra Leone4,103923793,101000
172Channel Islands Channel Islands4,05715863,956000
173Barbados Barbados3,9652463,917000
174Comoros Comoros3,863181463,699000
175Eritrea Eritrea3,844178123,654000
176Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,746241673,438900
177Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,98439582,887300
178New Zealand New Zealand2,64619262,601010
179Monaco Monaco2,49327322,434100
180Bermuda Bermuda2,466184322,250700
181Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,40422172,365200
182Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2,32718352,274000
183Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,28232272,223200
184Liberia Liberia2,11467851,962200
185St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1,932151121,769200
186Saint Martin Saint Martin1,773362121,399700
187Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1,59419171,558000
188Isle of Man Isle of Man1,5904291,557100
189Laos Laos1,5701,0132555000
190Taiwan Taiwan1,475347121,116000
191Mauritius Mauritius1,280132171,131000
192Bhutan Bhutan1,27912411,154000
193Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1,24129331,179400
194St. Barth St. Barth9745111462000
195Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
196Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands67061663000
197Cayman Islands Cayman Islands565162547000
198Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
199Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna44527436100
200British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands248381209000
201Brunei Brunei23293220000
202Dominica Dominica17820176000
203Fiji Fiji166534109000
204Grenada Grenada16101160000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia12466058000
206Anguilla Anguilla10914095000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands630063000
208Macao Macao490049000
209Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis450045000
210Greenland Greenland310031000
211Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon250025000
213Montserrat Montserrat200119000
214Solomon Islands Solomon Islands200020000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
217Vanuatu Vanuatu4013000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Samoa Samoa3102000
220Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
221Micronesia Micronesia1001000
222China China90,8472914,63685,9201180
Per CDC Recommendations, Everyone Should Wear a Mask While Outside