Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Dominica Live Data & Statistics

Dominica

Total Cases Dominica

178

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 178 cases and out of which 2 are active cases in Dominica. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 0 and total of 176 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 0 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

2

Total Deaths

0

Recovered Cases

176

Critical Cases

0

Today Cases

3

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA33,590,5876,371,017597,86426,621,7068,7024,45179
2India India23,943,8783,699,515261,05319,983,3108,944241,0462,702
3Brazil Brazil15,361,6861,009,213428,25613,924,2178,31800
4France France5,821,668754,452107,1194,960,0974,58300
5Turkey Turkey5,072,462227,35043,8214,801,2912,82700
6Russia Russia4,913,439270,838114,7234,527,8782,3008,380392
7UK UK4,444,63158,682127,6514,258,2981362,65711
8Italy Italy4,139,160346,008123,7453,669,4071,8938,085201
9Spain Spain3,592,751222,38779,2083,291,1561,99100
10Germany Germany3,569,249242,76086,1893,240,3005,04911,101180
11Argentina Argentina3,215,572277,42468,8072,869,3415,39400
12Colombia Colombia3,048,719109,83179,2612,859,6276,58200
13Poland Poland2,845,762189,99071,0212,584,7511,7723,730342
14Iran Iran2,722,007465,88676,2312,179,8905,48114,246297
15Mexico Mexico2,371,483258,657219,5901,893,2364,7983,090267
16Ukraine Ukraine2,135,886271,91047,3331,816,6431776,813346
17Peru Peru1,865,63980,07664,8981,720,6652,67000
18Indonesia Indonesia1,731,65294,85747,7161,589,07903,44899
19Czechia Czechia1,649,94732,66529,8251,587,4573371,26113
20South Africa South Africa1,602,03127,32954,9681,519,73454600
21Netherlands Netherlands1,583,767219,72817,4131,346,6267166,01314
22Canada Canada1,309,32975,99224,8021,208,5351,3273,55936
23Chile Chile1,260,44833,63227,3841,199,4323,03600
24Iraq Iraq1,132,09287,58215,8831,028,6274714,51228
25Philippines Philippines1,124,72455,26018,8211,050,6437506,385107
26Romania Romania1,069,77020,26829,3081,020,19482995375
27Sweden Sweden1,027,934142,59514,267871,07234600
28Belgium Belgium1,023,583101,04924,630897,9046573,25121
29Pakistan Pakistan870,70375,05219,336776,3154,5673,265126
30Portugal Portugal840,92921,96916,999801,961704361
31Israel Israel839,0428086,379831,85570120
32Hungary Hungary795,200165,76928,970600,4613541,41682
33Bangladesh Bangladesh778,68746,99212,076719,6191,1491,29031
34Jordan Jordan722,7543,1419,203710,41072941823
35Serbia Serbia704,39826,4086,629671,3619890118
36Switzerland Switzerland677,21054,01410,725612,47119000
37Japan Japan658,62973,55111,165573,9131,2147,058101
38Austria Austria634,89313,19510,444611,25431693316
39UAE UAE542,15818,1791,623522,35601,5124
40Lebanon Lebanon534,96835,1297,569492,27033358020
41Morocco Morocco514,4323,6529,088501,69210800
42Malaysia Malaysia458,07741,5821,788414,7074814,85527
43Nepal Nepal431,191105,2074,466321,51808,842214
44Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia430,5059,2447,122414,1391,3441,11611
45Bulgaria Bulgaria412,81438,51517,150357,14952600
46Ecuador Ecuador404,63242,40519,349342,87860700
47Slovakia Slovakia386,8685,08512,135369,64822532839
48Belarus Belarus372,2426,7652,671362,806083710
49Greece Greece371,71226,55411,266333,8926832,15855
50Panama Panama368,9304,6016,285358,04410500
51Kazakhstan Kazakhstan350,59139,1433,984307,4642212,28320
52Croatia Croatia348,1587,8667,623332,6692021,06434
53Azerbaijan Azerbaijan328,15913,6624,726309,771000
54Georgia Georgia326,44115,7984,379306,264077616
55Bolivia Bolivia324,86845,01113,345266,5121582,29037
56Tunisia Tunisia324,10329,19611,637283,27044600
57Paraguay Paraguay304,88945,1067,358252,42559900
58Palestine Palestine303,27010,9783,401288,8917800
59Kuwait Kuwait288,18413,2261,669273,28919700
60Costa Rica Costa Rica276,88755,7213,482217,68448700
61Dominican Republic Dominican Republic274,31938,1343,560232,6252428226
62Ethiopia Ethiopia264,36745,6213,938214,80865900
63Denmark Denmark263,51412,3322,499248,683361,3550
64Lithuania Lithuania262,33521,8224,071236,4421581,1367
65Ireland Ireland254,01312,3294,937236,7473400
66Moldova Moldova253,3863,0935,995244,29817121314
67Slovenia Slovenia248,0468,6324,308235,1061245974
68Egypt Egypt240,92748,03114,091178,8059000
69Guatemala Guatemala237,68212,6487,815217,219500
70Uruguay Uruguay228,10225,9283,252198,92251200
71Honduras Honduras222,992134,9525,85382,18753587464
72Armenia Armenia220,2179,1744,291206,752026719
73Qatar Qatar212,4236,741522205,1602252993
74Venezuela Venezuela210,94814,4452,337194,16631600
75Oman Oman202,71314,1742,148186,39125500
76Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina202,00324,9008,958168,145020715
77Bahrain Bahrain194,28915,126705178,45814200
78Libya Libya180,94510,5413,082167,322000
79Nigeria Nigeria165,5597,1192,066156,3741100
80Kenya Kenya164,72048,5042,968113,24811733418
81North Macedonia North Macedonia154,4946,2575,168143,06912412317
82Myanmar Myanmar142,9977,7223,211132,064000
83Sri Lanka Sri Lanka135,79626,126868108,80203,2690
84Albania Albania131,8908,3422,426121,12218453
85S. Korea S. Korea129,6337,8361,891119,9061607157
86Latvia Latvia126,3789,1572,240114,9818168917
87Estonia Estonia126,3647,5701,212117,582363002
88Algeria Algeria124,68234,4753,35086,8572800
89Cuba Cuba120,5616,290778113,4931381,18610
90Norway Norway118,14528,41977488,952231500
91Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan99,6455,2461,68192,718853296
92Montenegro Montenegro98,6191,5241,55195,54464733
93Uzbekistan Uzbekistan95,8263,85866791,301233591
94Thailand Thailand93,79432,66151860,6151,2074,88732
95Ghana Ghana93,1251,43278390,910700
96Zambia Zambia92,2113781,25990,5744200
97Finland Finland89,53242,60293046,000242620
98Cameroon Cameroon74,9463,2971,15270,49738500
99El Salvador El Salvador70,9152,3242,17366,4182805
100Cyprus Cyprus70,35830,95634139,0615600
101Mozambique Mozambique70,2871,41482668,0472400
102Luxembourg Luxembourg68,7482,42980665,5133000
103Afghanistan Afghanistan63,3496,0002,73054,6191,1244079
104Singapore Singapore61,4533933161,0293340
105Namibia Namibia50,5152,11570247,6985400
106Botswana Botswana49,0412,00075146,290100
107Mongolia Mongolia47,0339,55919337,2811105859
108Jamaica Jamaica46,92223,46682022,6361400
109Ivory Coast Ivory Coast46,51628229245,942000
110Uganda Uganda42,48717034641,9712400
111Senegal Senegal40,7621811,12139,4601200
112Maldives Maldives40,09212,8828727,1239000
113Madagascar Madagascar39,7591,86474537,1503022497
114Zimbabwe Zimbabwe38,4666101,57936,2771200
115Sudan Sudan34,2723,8772,44627,949000
116Malawi Malawi34,1838601,15332,1701100
117Malta Malta30,47318941729,867040
118DRC DRC30,4293,11377526,541000
119Australia Australia29,95017991028,861130
120Angola Angola29,4053,57364525,1872100
121Cabo Verde Cabo Verde27,0292,86623823,9252300
122Rwanda Rwanda25,8461,09534024,411100
123Gabon Gabon23,7343,32114320,2701800
124Syria Syria23,5432,2571,67619,610000
125Guinea Guinea22,7192,22715120,3412400
126Réunion Réunion22,64487216921,6033600
127French Guiana French Guiana21,10611,0031089,9952400
128Cambodia Cambodia20,69512,0201368,539000
129Mayotte Mayotte20,17617,0411712,964600
130French Polynesia French Polynesia18,7973914118,617100
131Mauritania Mauritania18,74531545717,9731400
132Eswatini Eswatini18,4923767117,784300
133Guadeloupe Guadeloupe16,01713,5542212,2423300
134Guyana Guyana14,6591,77733112,5511400
135Somalia Somalia14,4867,4087536,325000
136Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago14,4174,5882359,5941500
137Mali Mali14,1494,5295079,113000
138Andorra Andorra13,47023912713,1041200
139Burkina Faso Burkina Faso13,3873916413,184000
140Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
141Haiti Haiti13,26860226912,397000
142Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea13,2422,11413310,99502453
143Togo Togo13,2101,27812511,807000
144Belize Belize12,7076432312,320100
145Curaçao Curaçao12,23611311712,0062200
146Hong Kong Hong Kong11,8189721011,511330
147Martinique Martinique11,73611,54890982400
148Suriname Suriname11,4271,2222209,9852600
149Djibouti Djibouti11,3891715111,221000
150Congo Congo11,3432,9871488,208000
151Bahamas Bahamas11,0248412169,9675581
152Aruba Aruba10,8149710410,6131400
153Lesotho Lesotho10,7784,0313206,427041
154South Sudan South Sudan10,6416411510,462000
155Seychelles Seychelles8,1722,486285,658000
156Benin Benin7,9952421017,6523500
157Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea7,6943031127,279700
158Nicaragua Nicaragua7,0862,6771844,225000
159CAR CAR6,8661,659955,112200
160Iceland Iceland6,52675296,422300
161Yemen Yemen6,4982,2181,2773,0032300
162Gambia Gambia5,9341111755,648300
163Niger Niger5,3252041924,929200
164San Marino San Marino5,08325904,968400
165Chad Chad4,891511724,668000
166Saint Lucia Saint Lucia4,725164754,486100
167Gibraltar Gibraltar4,2863944,189000
168Burundi Burundi4,2333,4546773000
169Sierra Leone Sierra Leone4,089917793,093000
170Channel Islands Channel Islands4,05715863,956000
171Barbados Barbados3,95732463,879000
172Comoros Comoros3,860261463,688000
173Eritrea Eritrea3,822171123,639000
174Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,741274673,400900
175Vietnam Vietnam3,7101,018352,6570870
176Timor-Leste Timor-Leste3,6261,72751,894000
177Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,98035582,887320
178New Zealand New Zealand2,64418262,600010
179Monaco Monaco2,48728322,427100
180Bermuda Bermuda2,461208312,2221160
181Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,40422172,365200
182Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2,32015352,270000
183Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,27232272,213200
184Liberia Liberia2,11467851,962200
185St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1,928152121,764220
186Saint Martin Saint Martin1,773362121,399700
187Isle of Man Isle of Man1,5906291,555100
188Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1,59015171,558070
189Laos Laos1,4821,05014310650
190Mauritius Mauritius1,274127171,130040
191Bhutan Bhutan1,26314111,121060
192Taiwan Taiwan1,256142121,1020250
193Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1,24029321,179400
194St. Barth St. Barth9745111462000
195Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
196Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands66951663000
197Cayman Islands Cayman Islands560122546000
198Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
199Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna445394744100
200Brunei Brunei23183220000
201British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands219251193000
202Dominica Dominica17820176030
203Fiji Fiji165524109041
204Grenada Grenada16101160000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia12466058000
206Anguilla Anguilla10920089000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands630063000
208Macao Macao490049000
209Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis451044000
210Greenland Greenland310031000
211Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon250025000
213Montserrat Montserrat200119000
214Solomon Islands Solomon Islands200020000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
217Vanuatu Vanuatu4013000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Samoa Samoa3102000
220Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
221Micronesia Micronesia1001000
222China China90,8082914,63685,881190
Per CDC Recommendations, Everyone Should Wear a Mask While Outside