Top Active Cases Worldwide

#CountryActiveConfirmedDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA6,371,01733,590,587597,86426,621,7068,7024,45179
2India India3,699,51523,943,878261,05319,983,3108,944241,0462,702
3Brazil Brazil1,009,21315,361,686428,25613,924,2178,31800
4France France754,4525,821,668107,1194,960,0974,58300
5Turkey Turkey227,3505,072,46243,8214,801,2912,82700
6Russia Russia270,8384,913,439114,7234,527,8782,3008,380392
7UK UK58,6824,444,631127,6514,258,2981362,65711
8Italy Italy346,0084,139,160123,7453,669,4071,8938,085201
9Spain Spain222,3873,592,75179,2083,291,1561,99100
10Germany Germany242,7603,569,24986,1893,240,3005,04911,101180
11Argentina Argentina277,4243,215,57268,8072,869,3415,39400
12Colombia Colombia109,8313,048,71979,2612,859,6276,58200
13Poland Poland189,9902,845,76271,0212,584,7511,7723,730342
14Iran Iran465,8862,722,00776,2312,179,8905,48114,246297
15Mexico Mexico258,6572,371,483219,5901,893,2364,7983,090267
16Ukraine Ukraine271,9102,135,88647,3331,816,6431776,813346
17Peru Peru80,0761,865,63964,8981,720,6652,67000
18Indonesia Indonesia94,8571,731,65247,7161,589,07903,44899
19Czechia Czechia32,6651,649,94729,8251,587,4573371,26113
20South Africa South Africa27,3291,602,03154,9681,519,73454600
21Netherlands Netherlands219,7281,583,76717,4131,346,6267166,01314
22Canada Canada75,9921,309,32924,8021,208,5351,3273,55936
23Chile Chile33,6321,260,44827,3841,199,4323,03600
24Iraq Iraq87,5821,132,09215,8831,028,6274714,51228
25Philippines Philippines55,2601,124,72418,8211,050,6437506,385107
26Romania Romania20,2681,069,77029,3081,020,19482995375
27Sweden Sweden142,5951,027,93414,267871,07234600
28Belgium Belgium101,0491,023,58324,630897,9046573,25121
29Pakistan Pakistan75,052870,70319,336776,3154,5673,265126
30Portugal Portugal21,969840,92916,999801,961704361
31Israel Israel808839,0426,379831,85570120
32Hungary Hungary165,769795,20028,970600,4613541,41682
33Bangladesh Bangladesh46,992778,68712,076719,6191,1491,29031
34Jordan Jordan3,141722,7549,203710,41072941823
35Serbia Serbia26,408704,3986,629671,3619890118
36Switzerland Switzerland54,014677,21010,725612,47119000
37Japan Japan73,551658,62911,165573,9131,2147,058101
38Austria Austria13,195634,89310,444611,25431693316
39UAE UAE18,179542,1581,623522,35601,5124
40Lebanon Lebanon35,129534,9687,569492,27033358020
41Morocco Morocco3,652514,4329,088501,69210800
42Malaysia Malaysia41,582458,0771,788414,7074814,85527
43Nepal Nepal105,207431,1914,466321,51808,842214
44Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia9,244430,5057,122414,1391,3441,11611
45Bulgaria Bulgaria38,515412,81417,150357,14952600
46Ecuador Ecuador42,405404,63219,349342,87860700
47Slovakia Slovakia5,085386,86812,135369,64822532839
48Belarus Belarus6,765372,2422,671362,806083710
49Greece Greece26,554371,71211,266333,8926832,15855
50Panama Panama4,601368,9306,285358,04410500
51Kazakhstan Kazakhstan39,143350,5913,984307,4642212,28320
52Croatia Croatia7,866348,1587,623332,6692021,06434
53Azerbaijan Azerbaijan13,662328,1594,726309,771000
54Georgia Georgia15,798326,4414,379306,264077616
55Bolivia Bolivia45,011324,86813,345266,5121582,29037
56Tunisia Tunisia29,196324,10311,637283,27044600
57Paraguay Paraguay45,106304,8897,358252,42559900
58Palestine Palestine10,978303,2703,401288,8917800
59Kuwait Kuwait13,226288,1841,669273,28919700
60Costa Rica Costa Rica55,721276,8873,482217,68448700
61Dominican Republic Dominican Republic38,134274,3193,560232,6252428226
62Ethiopia Ethiopia45,621264,3673,938214,80865900
63Denmark Denmark12,332263,5142,499248,683361,3550
64Lithuania Lithuania21,822262,3354,071236,4421581,1367
65Ireland Ireland12,683254,0134,937236,3933400
66Moldova Moldova3,093253,3865,995244,29817121314
67Slovenia Slovenia8,632248,0464,308235,1061245974
68Egypt Egypt48,031240,92714,091178,8059000
69Guatemala Guatemala12,648237,6827,815217,219500
70Uruguay Uruguay25,928228,1023,252198,92251200
71Honduras Honduras134,952222,9925,85382,18753587464
72Armenia Armenia9,174220,2174,291206,752026719
73Qatar Qatar6,741212,423522205,1602252993
74Venezuela Venezuela14,445210,9482,337194,16631600
75Oman Oman14,174202,7132,148186,39125500
76Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina24,900202,0038,958168,145020715
77Bahrain Bahrain15,126194,289705178,45814200
78Libya Libya10,541180,9453,082167,322000
79Nigeria Nigeria7,119165,5592,066156,3741100
80Kenya Kenya48,504164,7202,968113,24811733418
81North Macedonia North Macedonia6,257154,4945,168143,06912412317
82Myanmar Myanmar7,722142,9973,211132,064000
83Sri Lanka Sri Lanka26,126135,796868108,80203,2690
84Albania Albania8,342131,8902,426121,12218453
85S. Korea S. Korea7,836129,6331,891119,9061607157
86Latvia Latvia9,157126,3782,240114,9818168917
87Estonia Estonia7,570126,3641,212117,582363002
88Algeria Algeria34,475124,6823,35086,8572800
89Cuba Cuba6,290120,561778113,4931381,18610
90Norway Norway28,419118,14577488,952231500
91Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan5,24699,6451,68192,718853296
92Montenegro Montenegro1,63098,5461,54895,3686400
93Uzbekistan Uzbekistan3,85895,82666791,301233591
94Thailand Thailand32,66193,79451860,6151,2074,88732
95Ghana Ghana1,43293,12578390,910700
96Zambia Zambia37892,2111,25990,5744200
97Finland Finland42,60289,53293046,000242620
98Cameroon Cameroon3,29774,9461,15270,49738500
99El Salvador El Salvador2,32470,9152,17366,4182805
100Cyprus Cyprus30,95670,35834139,0615600
101Mozambique Mozambique1,41470,28782668,0472400
102Luxembourg Luxembourg2,42968,74880665,5133000
103Afghanistan Afghanistan6,00063,3492,73054,6191,1244079
104Singapore Singapore39361,4533161,0293340
105Namibia Namibia2,11550,51570247,6985400
106Botswana Botswana2,00049,04175146,290100
107Mongolia Mongolia9,55947,03319337,2811105859
108Jamaica Jamaica23,46646,92282022,6361400
109Ivory Coast Ivory Coast28246,51629245,942000
110Uganda Uganda17042,48734641,9712400
111Senegal Senegal18140,7621,12139,4601200
112Maldives Maldives12,88240,0928727,1239000
113Madagascar Madagascar1,86439,75974537,1503022497
114Zimbabwe Zimbabwe61038,4661,57936,2771200
115Sudan Sudan3,87734,2722,44627,949000
116Malawi Malawi86034,1831,15332,1701100
117Malta Malta18930,47341729,867040
118DRC DRC3,11330,42977526,541000
119Australia Australia17929,95091028,861130
120Angola Angola3,57329,40564525,1872100
121Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2,86627,02923823,9252300
122Rwanda Rwanda1,09525,84634024,411100
123Gabon Gabon3,32123,73414320,2701800
124Syria Syria2,25723,5431,67619,610000
125Guinea Guinea2,22722,71915120,3412400
126Réunion Réunion87222,64416921,6033600
127French Guiana French Guiana11,00321,1061089,9952400
128Cambodia Cambodia12,02020,6951368,539000
129Mayotte Mayotte17,04120,1761712,964600
130French Polynesia French Polynesia3918,79714118,617100
131Mauritania Mauritania31518,74545717,9731400
132Eswatini Eswatini3718,49267117,784300
133Guadeloupe Guadeloupe13,55416,0172212,2423300
134Guyana Guyana1,77714,65933112,5511400
135Somalia Somalia7,40814,4867536,325000
136Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago4,58814,4172359,5941500
137Mali Mali4,52914,1495079,113000
138Andorra Andorra23913,47012713,1041200
139Burkina Faso Burkina Faso3913,38716413,184000
140Tajikistan Tajikistan013,3089013,218000
141Haiti Haiti60213,26826912,397000
142Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea2,11413,24213310,99502453
143Togo Togo1,27813,21012511,807000
144Belize Belize6412,70732312,320100
145Curaçao Curaçao11312,23611712,0062200
146Hong Kong Hong Kong9711,81821011,511330
147Martinique Martinique11,54811,73690982400
148Suriname Suriname1,22211,4272209,9852600
149Djibouti Djibouti1711,38915111,221000
150Congo Congo2,98711,3431488,208000
151Bahamas Bahamas84111,0242169,9675581
152Aruba Aruba9710,81410410,6131400
153Lesotho Lesotho4,03110,7783206,427041
154South Sudan South Sudan6410,64111510,462000
155Seychelles Seychelles2,4868,172285,658000
156Benin Benin2427,9951017,6523500
157Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea3037,6941127,279700
158Nicaragua Nicaragua2,6777,0861844,225000
159CAR CAR1,6596,866955,112200
160Iceland Iceland756,526296,422300
161Yemen Yemen2,2186,4981,2773,0032300
162Gambia Gambia1115,9341755,648300
163Niger Niger2045,3251924,929200
164San Marino San Marino255,083904,968400
165Chad Chad514,8911724,668000
166Saint Lucia Saint Lucia1644,725754,486100
167Gibraltar Gibraltar34,286944,189000
168Burundi Burundi3,4544,2336773000
169Sierra Leone Sierra Leone9174,089793,093000
170Channel Islands Channel Islands154,057863,956000
171Barbados Barbados323,957463,879000
172Comoros Comoros263,8601463,688000
173Eritrea Eritrea1713,822123,639000
174Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2743,741673,400900
175Vietnam Vietnam1,0183,710352,6570870
176Timor-Leste Timor-Leste1,7273,62651,894000
177Liechtenstein Liechtenstein352,980582,887320
178New Zealand New Zealand182,644262,600010
179Monaco Monaco282,487322,427100
180Bermuda Bermuda2082,461312,2221160
181Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos222,404172,365200
182Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe152,320352,270000
183Sint Maarten Sint Maarten322,272272,213200
184Liberia Liberia672,114851,962200
185St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1521,928121,764220
186Saint Martin Saint Martin3621,773121,399700
187Isle of Man Isle of Man61,590291,555100
188Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands151,590171,558070
189Laos Laos1,0501,48214310650
190Mauritius Mauritius1271,274171,130040
191Bhutan Bhutan1411,26311,121060
192Taiwan Taiwan1421,256121,1020250
193Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda291,240321,179400
194St. Barth St. Barth5119741462000
195Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071213699000
196Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands56691663000
197Cayman Islands Cayman Islands125602546000
198Tanzania Tanzania30550921183700
199Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna394445744100
200Brunei Brunei82313220000
201British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands252191193000
202Dominica Dominica21780176030
203Fiji Fiji521654109041
204Grenada Grenada01611160000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia66124058000
206Anguilla Anguilla20109089000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands063063000
208Macao Macao049049000
209Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis145044000
210Greenland Greenland031031000
211Vatican City Vatican City1227015000
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon025025000
213Montserrat Montserrat020119000
214Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020020000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0927000
217Vanuatu Vanuatu0413000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0404000
219Samoa Samoa1302000
220Saint Helena Saint Helena0202000
221Micronesia Micronesia0101000
222China China29190,8084,63685,881190
Per CDC Recommendations, Everyone Should Wear a Mask While Outside