Top Critical Cases Worldwide

#CountryCriticalConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA8,70233,590,5876,371,017597,86426,621,7064,45179
2India India8,94423,943,8783,699,515261,05319,983,310241,0462,702
3Brazil Brazil8,31815,361,6861,009,213428,25613,924,21700
4France France4,5835,821,668754,452107,1194,960,09700
5Turkey Turkey2,8275,072,462227,35043,8214,801,29100
6Russia Russia2,3004,913,439270,838114,7234,527,8788,380392
7UK UK1364,444,63158,682127,6514,258,2982,65711
8Italy Italy1,8934,139,160346,008123,7453,669,4078,085201
9Spain Spain1,9913,592,751222,38779,2083,291,15600
10Germany Germany5,0493,569,249242,76086,1893,240,30011,101180
11Argentina Argentina5,3943,215,572277,42468,8072,869,34100
12Colombia Colombia6,5823,048,719109,83179,2612,859,62700
13Poland Poland1,7722,845,762189,99071,0212,584,7513,730342
14Iran Iran5,4812,722,007465,88676,2312,179,89014,246297
15Mexico Mexico4,7982,371,483258,657219,5901,893,2363,090267
16Ukraine Ukraine1772,135,886271,91047,3331,816,6436,813346
17Peru Peru2,6701,865,63980,07664,8981,720,66500
18Indonesia Indonesia01,731,65294,85747,7161,589,0793,44899
19Czechia Czechia3371,649,94732,66529,8251,587,4571,26113
20South Africa South Africa5461,602,03127,32954,9681,519,73400
21Netherlands Netherlands7161,583,767219,72817,4131,346,6266,01314
22Canada Canada1,3271,309,32975,99224,8021,208,5353,55936
23Chile Chile3,0361,260,44833,63227,3841,199,43200
24Iraq Iraq4711,132,09287,58215,8831,028,6274,51228
25Philippines Philippines7501,124,72455,26018,8211,050,6436,385107
26Romania Romania8291,069,77020,26829,3081,020,19495375
27Sweden Sweden3461,027,934142,59514,267871,07200
28Belgium Belgium6571,023,583101,04924,630897,9043,25121
29Pakistan Pakistan4,567870,70375,05219,336776,3153,265126
30Portugal Portugal70840,92921,96916,999801,9614361
31Israel Israel70839,0428086,379831,855120
32Hungary Hungary354795,200165,76928,970600,4611,41682
33Bangladesh Bangladesh1,149778,68746,99212,076719,6191,29031
34Jordan Jordan729722,7543,1419,203710,41041823
35Serbia Serbia98704,39826,4086,629671,36190118
36Switzerland Switzerland190677,21054,01410,725612,47100
37Japan Japan1,214658,62973,55111,165573,9137,058101
38Austria Austria316634,89313,19510,444611,25493316
39UAE UAE0542,15818,1791,623522,3561,5124
40Lebanon Lebanon352534,38836,5347,549490,30500
41Morocco Morocco108514,4323,6529,088501,69200
42Malaysia Malaysia481458,07741,5821,788414,7074,85527
43Nepal Nepal0431,191105,2074,466321,5188,842214
44Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia1,344430,5059,2447,122414,1391,11611
45Bulgaria Bulgaria526412,81438,51517,150357,14900
46Ecuador Ecuador607404,63242,40519,349342,87800
47Slovakia Slovakia225386,8685,08512,135369,64832839
48Belarus Belarus0372,2426,7652,671362,80683710
49Greece Greece683371,71226,55411,266333,8922,15855
50Panama Panama105368,9304,6016,285358,04400
51Kazakhstan Kazakhstan221350,59139,1433,984307,4642,28320
52Croatia Croatia202348,1587,8667,623332,6691,06434
53Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0328,15913,6624,726309,77100
54Georgia Georgia0326,44115,7984,379306,26477616
55Bolivia Bolivia158324,86845,01113,345266,5122,29037
56Tunisia Tunisia446324,10329,19611,637283,27000
57Paraguay Paraguay599304,88945,1067,358252,42500
58Palestine Palestine78303,27010,9783,401288,89100
59Kuwait Kuwait197288,18413,2261,669273,28900
60Costa Rica Costa Rica487276,88755,7213,482217,68400
61Dominican Republic Dominican Republic242274,31938,1343,560232,6258226
62Ethiopia Ethiopia659264,36745,6213,938214,80800
63Denmark Denmark36263,51412,3322,499248,6831,3550
64Lithuania Lithuania158262,33521,8224,071236,4421,1367
65Ireland Ireland34254,01312,6834,937236,39300
66Moldova Moldova171253,3863,0935,995244,29821314
67Slovenia Slovenia124248,0468,6324,308235,1065974
68Egypt Egypt90240,92748,03114,091178,80500
69Guatemala Guatemala5237,68212,6487,815217,21900
70Uruguay Uruguay512228,10225,9283,252198,92200
71Honduras Honduras535222,992134,9525,85382,18787464
72Armenia Armenia0220,2179,1744,291206,75226719
73Qatar Qatar225212,4236,741522205,1602993
74Venezuela Venezuela316210,94814,4452,337194,16600
75Oman Oman255202,71314,1742,148186,39100
76Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0202,00324,9008,958168,14520715
77Bahrain Bahrain142194,28915,126705178,45800
78Libya Libya0180,94510,5413,082167,32200
79Nigeria Nigeria11165,5597,1192,066156,37400
80Kenya Kenya119164,38648,3122,950113,12400
81North Macedonia North Macedonia124154,4946,2575,168143,06912317
82Myanmar Myanmar0142,9977,7223,211132,06400
83Sri Lanka Sri Lanka0135,79626,126868108,8023,2690
84Albania Albania18131,8908,3422,426121,122453
85S. Korea S. Korea160129,6337,8361,891119,9067157
86Latvia Latvia81126,3789,1572,240114,98168917
87Estonia Estonia36126,3647,5701,212117,5823002
88Algeria Algeria28124,68234,4753,35086,85700
89Cuba Cuba135119,3756,146768112,46100
90Norway Norway23118,14528,41977488,9521500
91Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan8599,6455,2461,68192,7183296
92Montenegro Montenegro6498,5461,6301,54895,36800
93Uzbekistan Uzbekistan2395,8263,85866791,3013591
94Thailand Thailand1,20793,79432,66151860,6154,88732
95Ghana Ghana793,1251,43278390,91000
96Zambia Zambia4292,2113781,25990,57400
97Finland Finland2489,53242,60293046,0002620
98Cameroon Cameroon38574,9463,2971,15270,49700
99El Salvador El Salvador2870,9152,3242,17366,41805
100Cyprus Cyprus5670,35830,95634139,06100
101Mozambique Mozambique2470,2871,41482668,04700
102Luxembourg Luxembourg3068,7482,42980665,51300
103Afghanistan Afghanistan1,12463,3496,0002,73054,6194079
104Singapore Singapore361,4533933161,029340
105Namibia Namibia5450,5152,11570247,69800
106Botswana Botswana149,0412,00075146,29000
107Mongolia Mongolia11047,0339,55919337,2815859
108Jamaica Jamaica1446,92223,46682022,63600
109Ivory Coast Ivory Coast046,51628229245,94200
110Uganda Uganda2442,48717034641,97100
111Senegal Senegal1240,7621811,12139,46000
112Maldives Maldives9040,09212,8828727,12300
113Madagascar Madagascar30239,7591,86474537,1502497
114Zimbabwe Zimbabwe1238,4666101,57936,27700
115Sudan Sudan034,2723,8772,44627,94900
116Malawi Malawi1134,1838601,15332,17000
117Malta Malta030,47318941729,86740
118DRC DRC030,4293,11377526,54100
119Australia Australia129,95017991028,86130
120Angola Angola2129,4053,57364525,18700
121Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2327,0292,86623823,92500
122Rwanda Rwanda125,8461,09534024,41100
123Gabon Gabon1823,7343,32114320,27000
124Syria Syria023,5432,2571,67619,61000
125Guinea Guinea2422,7192,22715120,34100
126Réunion Réunion3622,64487216921,60300
127French Guiana French Guiana2421,10611,0031089,99500
128Cambodia Cambodia020,69512,0201368,53900
129Mayotte Mayotte620,17617,0411712,96400
130French Polynesia French Polynesia118,7973914118,61700
131Mauritania Mauritania1418,74531545717,97300
132Eswatini Eswatini318,4923767117,78400
133Guadeloupe Guadeloupe3316,01713,5542212,24200
134Guyana Guyana1414,6591,77733112,55100
135Somalia Somalia014,4867,4087536,32500
136Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago1514,4174,5882359,59400
137Mali Mali014,1494,5295079,11300
138Andorra Andorra1213,47023912713,10400
139Burkina Faso Burkina Faso013,3873916413,18400
140Tajikistan Tajikistan013,30809013,21800
141Haiti Haiti013,26860226912,39700
142Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea013,2422,11413310,9952453
143Togo Togo013,2101,27812511,80700
144Belize Belize112,7076432312,32000
145Curaçao Curaçao2212,23611311712,00600
146Hong Kong Hong Kong311,8189721011,51130
147Martinique Martinique2411,73611,548909800
148Suriname Suriname2611,4271,2222209,98500
149Djibouti Djibouti011,3891715111,22100
150Congo Congo011,3432,9871488,20800
151Bahamas Bahamas511,0248412169,967581
152Aruba Aruba1410,8149710410,61300
153Lesotho Lesotho010,7784,0313206,42741
154South Sudan South Sudan010,6416411510,46200
155Seychelles Seychelles08,1722,486285,65800
156Benin Benin357,9952421017,65200
157Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea77,6943031127,27900
158Nicaragua Nicaragua07,0862,6771844,22500
159CAR CAR26,8661,659955,11200
160Iceland Iceland36,52675296,42200
161Yemen Yemen236,4982,2181,2773,00300
162Gambia Gambia35,9341111755,64800
163Niger Niger25,3252041924,92900
164San Marino San Marino45,08325904,96800
165Chad Chad04,891511724,66800
166Saint Lucia Saint Lucia14,725164754,48600
167Gibraltar Gibraltar04,2863944,18900
168Burundi Burundi04,2333,454677300
169Sierra Leone Sierra Leone04,089917793,09300
170Channel Islands Channel Islands04,05715863,95600
171Barbados Barbados03,95732463,87900
172Comoros Comoros03,860261463,68800
173Eritrea Eritrea03,822171123,63900
174Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau93,741274673,40000
175Vietnam Vietnam03,7101,018352,657870
176Timor-Leste Timor-Leste03,6261,72751,89400
177Liechtenstein Liechtenstein32,98035582,88720
178New Zealand New Zealand02,64418262,60010
179Monaco Monaco12,48728322,42700
180Bermuda Bermuda112,461208312,22260
181Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos22,40422172,36500
182Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe02,32015352,27000
183Sint Maarten Sint Maarten22,27232272,21300
184Liberia Liberia22,11467851,96200
185St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines21,926166121,74800
186Saint Martin Saint Martin71,773362121,39900
187Isle of Man Isle of Man11,5906291,55500
188Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands01,59015171,55870
189Laos Laos01,4821,0501431650
190Mauritius Mauritius01,274127171,13040
191Bhutan Bhutan01,26314111,12160
192Taiwan Taiwan01,256142121,102250
193Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda41,24029321,17900
194St. Barth St. Barth0974511146200
195Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
196Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands06695166300
197Cayman Islands Cayman Islands056012254600
198Tanzania Tanzania75093052118300
199Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna144539474400
200Brunei Brunei02318322000
201British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands021925119300
202Dominica Dominica01782017630
203Fiji Fiji016552410941
204Grenada Grenada01610116000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia01246605800
206Anguilla Anguilla01092008900
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands063006300
208Macao Macao049004900
209Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis045104400
210Greenland Greenland031003100
211Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon025002500
213Montserrat Montserrat020011900
214Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020002000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
217Vanuatu Vanuatu0401300
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
219Samoa Samoa0310200
220Saint Helena Saint Helena0200200
221Micronesia Micronesia0100100
222China China190,8082914,63685,88190
Per CDC Recommendations, Everyone Should Wear a Mask While Outside