Top Recovered Cases Worldwide

#CountryRecoveredConfirmedActiveDeathsCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA26,620,84833,589,5786,370,885597,8458,7023,44260
2India India19,844,12923,827,1043,723,496259,4798,944124,2721,128
3Brazil Brazil13,924,21715,361,6861,009,213428,2568,31800
4France France4,960,0975,821,668754,452107,1194,58300
5Turkey Turkey4,801,2915,072,462227,35043,8212,82700
6Russia Russia4,527,8784,913,439270,838114,7232,3008,380392
7UK UK4,258,2984,444,63158,682127,6511362,65711
8Italy Italy3,669,4074,139,160346,008123,7451,8938,085201
9Spain Spain3,291,1563,592,751222,38779,2081,99100
10Germany Germany3,240,3003,569,249242,76086,1895,04911,101180
11Argentina Argentina2,869,3413,215,572277,42468,8075,39400
12Colombia Colombia2,859,6273,048,719109,83179,2616,58200
13Poland Poland2,584,7512,845,762189,99071,0211,7723,730342
14Iran Iran2,179,8902,722,007465,88676,2315,48114,246297
15Mexico Mexico1,893,2362,371,483258,657219,5904,7983,090267
16Ukraine Ukraine1,816,6432,135,886271,91047,3331776,813346
17Peru Peru1,720,6651,865,63980,07664,8982,67000
18Indonesia Indonesia1,589,0791,731,65294,85747,71603,44899
19Czechia Czechia1,587,4571,649,94732,66529,8253371,26113
20South Africa South Africa1,519,7341,602,03127,32954,96854600
21Netherlands Netherlands1,346,6261,583,767219,72817,4137166,01314
22Canada Canada1,208,5351,309,32975,99224,8021,3273,55936
23Chile Chile1,199,4321,260,44833,63227,3843,03600
24Iraq Iraq1,028,6271,132,09287,58215,8834714,51228
25Philippines Philippines1,050,6431,124,72455,26018,8217506,385107
26Romania Romania1,020,1941,069,77020,26829,30882995375
27Sweden Sweden871,0721,027,934142,59514,26734600
28Belgium Belgium897,9041,023,583101,04924,6306573,25121
29Pakistan Pakistan776,315870,70375,05219,3364,5673,265126
30Portugal Portugal801,961840,92921,96916,999704361
31Israel Israel831,855839,0428086,37970120
32Hungary Hungary600,461795,200165,76928,9703541,41682
33Bangladesh Bangladesh719,619778,68746,99212,0761,1491,29031
34Jordan Jordan708,854722,3364,3029,18072900
35Serbia Serbia671,361704,39826,4086,6299890118
36Switzerland Switzerland612,471677,21054,01410,72519000
37Japan Japan573,913658,62973,55111,1651,2147,058101
38Austria Austria611,254634,89313,19510,44431693316
39UAE UAE522,356542,15818,1791,62301,5124
40Lebanon Lebanon490,305534,38836,5347,54935200
41Morocco Morocco501,692514,4323,6529,08810800
42Malaysia Malaysia414,707458,07741,5821,7884814,85527
43Nepal Nepal321,518431,191105,2074,46608,842214
44Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia414,139430,5059,2447,1221,3441,11611
45Bulgaria Bulgaria357,149412,81438,51517,15052600
46Ecuador Ecuador342,878404,63242,40519,34960700
47Slovakia Slovakia369,648386,8685,08512,13522532839
48Belarus Belarus362,806372,2426,7652,671083710
49Greece Greece333,892369,55424,45111,21170700
50Panama Panama358,044368,9304,6016,28510500
51Kazakhstan Kazakhstan307,464350,59139,1433,9842212,28320
52Croatia Croatia332,669348,1587,8667,6232021,06434
53Azerbaijan Azerbaijan309,771328,15913,6624,726000
54Georgia Georgia306,264326,44115,7984,379077616
55Bolivia Bolivia266,512324,86845,01113,3451582,29037
56Tunisia Tunisia283,270324,10329,19611,63744600
57Paraguay Paraguay252,425304,88945,1067,35859900
58Palestine Palestine288,891303,27010,9783,4017800
59Kuwait Kuwait273,289288,18413,2261,66919700
60Costa Rica Costa Rica217,684276,88755,7213,48248700
61Dominican Republic Dominican Republic232,381273,49737,5623,55424200
62Ethiopia Ethiopia214,808264,36745,6213,93865900
63Denmark Denmark248,683263,51412,3322,499361,3550
64Lithuania Lithuania236,442262,33521,8224,0711581,1367
65Ireland Ireland236,393254,01312,6834,9373400
66Moldova Moldova244,073253,1733,1195,98117100
67Slovenia Slovenia235,106248,0468,6324,3081245974
68Egypt Egypt178,805240,92748,03114,0919000
69Guatemala Guatemala217,219237,68212,6487,815500
70Uruguay Uruguay198,922228,10225,9283,25251200
71Honduras Honduras82,187222,992134,9525,85353587464
72Armenia Armenia206,752220,2179,1744,291026719
73Qatar Qatar205,160212,4236,7415222252993
74Venezuela Venezuela194,166210,94814,4452,33731600
75Oman Oman186,391202,71314,1742,14825500
76Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina168,145202,00324,9008,958020715
77Bahrain Bahrain178,458194,28915,12670514200
78Libya Libya167,322180,94510,5413,082000
79Nigeria Nigeria156,374165,5597,1192,0661100
80Kenya Kenya113,124164,38648,3122,95011900
81North Macedonia North Macedonia143,069154,4946,2575,16812412317
82Myanmar Myanmar132,064142,9977,7223,211000
83Sri Lanka Sri Lanka107,657132,52724,002868000
84Albania Albania120,072131,8459,3502,4231800
85S. Korea S. Korea119,906129,6337,8361,8911607157
86Latvia Latvia114,981126,3789,1572,2408168917
87Estonia Estonia117,582126,3647,5701,212363002
88Algeria Algeria86,857124,68234,4753,3502800
89Cuba Cuba112,461119,3756,14676813500
90Norway Norway88,952118,14528,419774231500
91Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan92,71899,6455,2461,681853296
92Montenegro Montenegro95,36898,5461,6301,5486400
93Uzbekistan Uzbekistan91,30195,8263,858667233591
94Ghana Ghana90,91093,1251,432783700
95Zambia Zambia90,57492,2113781,2594200
96Finland Finland46,00089,53242,602930242620
97Thailand Thailand59,04388,90729,3784861,20700
98Cameroon Cameroon70,49774,9463,2971,15238500
99El Salvador El Salvador66,41870,9152,3242,1732805
100Cyprus Cyprus39,06170,35830,9563415600
101Mozambique Mozambique68,04770,2871,4148262400
102Luxembourg Luxembourg65,51368,7482,4298063000
103Afghanistan Afghanistan54,61963,3496,0002,7301,1244079
104Singapore Singapore61,00661,451414313320
105Namibia Namibia47,69850,5152,1157025400
106Botswana Botswana46,29049,0412,000751100
107Mongolia Mongolia37,28147,0339,5591931105859
108Jamaica Jamaica22,63646,92223,4668201400
109Ivory Coast Ivory Coast45,94246,516282292000
110Uganda Uganda41,97142,4871703462400
111Senegal Senegal39,46040,7621811,1211200
112Maldives Maldives27,12340,09212,882879000
113Madagascar Madagascar37,15039,7591,8647453022497
114Zimbabwe Zimbabwe36,27738,4666101,5791200
115Sudan Sudan27,94934,2723,8772,446000
116Malawi Malawi32,17034,1838601,1531100
117Malta Malta29,86730,473189417040
118DRC DRC26,54130,4293,113775000
119Australia Australia28,86129,950179910130
120Angola Angola25,18729,4053,5736452100
121Cabo Verde Cabo Verde23,92527,0292,8662382300
122Rwanda Rwanda24,41125,8461,095340100
123Gabon Gabon20,27023,7343,3211431800
124Syria Syria19,61023,5432,2571,676000
125Guinea Guinea20,34122,7192,2271512400
126Réunion Réunion21,60322,6448721693600
127French Guiana French Guiana9,99521,10611,0031082400
128Cambodia Cambodia8,53920,69512,020136000
129Mayotte Mayotte2,96420,17617,041171600
130French Polynesia French Polynesia18,61718,79739141100
131Mauritania Mauritania17,97318,7453154571400
132Eswatini Eswatini17,78418,49237671300
133Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2,24216,01713,5542213300
134Guyana Guyana12,55114,6591,7773311400
135Somalia Somalia6,32514,4867,408753000
136Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago9,59414,4174,5882351500
137Mali Mali9,11314,1494,529507000
138Andorra Andorra13,10413,4702391271200
139Burkina Faso Burkina Faso13,18413,38739164000
140Tajikistan Tajikistan13,21813,308090000
141Haiti Haiti12,39713,268602269000
142Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea10,99513,2422,11413302453
143Togo Togo11,80713,2101,278125000
144Belize Belize12,32012,70764323100
145Curaçao Curaçao12,00612,2361131172200
146Hong Kong Hong Kong11,51111,81897210330
147Martinique Martinique9811,73611,548902400
148Suriname Suriname9,98511,4271,2222202600
149Djibouti Djibouti11,22111,38917151000
150Congo Congo8,20811,3432,987148000
151Bahamas Bahamas9,93210,966819215500
152Aruba Aruba10,61310,814971041400
153Lesotho Lesotho6,42710,7784,031320041
154South Sudan South Sudan10,46210,64164115000
155Seychelles Seychelles5,6588,1722,48628000
156Benin Benin7,6527,9952421013500
157Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea7,2797,694303112700
158Nicaragua Nicaragua4,2257,0862,677184000
159CAR CAR5,1126,8661,65995200
160Iceland Iceland6,4226,5267529300
161Yemen Yemen3,0036,4982,2181,2772300
162Gambia Gambia5,6485,934111175300
163Niger Niger4,9295,325204192200
164San Marino San Marino4,9685,0832590400
165Chad Chad4,6684,89151172000
166Saint Lucia Saint Lucia4,4864,72516475100
167Gibraltar Gibraltar4,1894,286394000
168Burundi Burundi7734,2333,4546000
169Sierra Leone Sierra Leone3,0934,08991779000
170Channel Islands Channel Islands3,9564,0571586000
171Barbados Barbados3,8793,9573246000
172Comoros Comoros3,6883,86026146000
173Eritrea Eritrea3,6393,82217112000
174Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,4003,74127467900
175Vietnam Vietnam2,6573,7101,018350870
176Timor-Leste Timor-Leste1,8943,6261,7275000
177Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,8872,9803558320
178New Zealand New Zealand2,6002,6441826010
179Monaco Monaco2,4272,4872832100
180Bermuda Bermuda2,2222,461208311160
181Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,3652,4042217200
182Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2,2702,3201535000
183Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,2132,2723227200
184Liberia Liberia1,9622,1146785200
185St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1,7481,92616612200
186Saint Martin Saint Martin1,3991,77336212700
187Isle of Man Isle of Man1,5551,590629100
188Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1,5481,5831817000
189Laos Laos4311,4821,05010650
190Mauritius Mauritius1,1301,27412717040
191Bhutan Bhutan1,1211,2631411060
192Taiwan Taiwan1,1021,256142120250
193Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1,1791,2402932400
194St. Barth St. Barth4629745111000
195Diamond Princess Diamond Princess699712013000
196Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands66366951000
197Cayman Islands Cayman Islands546560122000
198Tanzania Tanzania18350930521700
199Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna444453947100
200Brunei Brunei22023183000
201British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands193219251000
202Dominica Dominica17617820030
203Fiji Fiji109165524041
204Grenada Grenada16016101000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia58124660000
206Anguilla Anguilla89109200000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands636300000
208Macao Macao494900000
209Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis444510000
210Greenland Greenland313100000
211Vatican City Vatican City1527120000
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon252500000
213Montserrat Montserrat192001000
214Solomon Islands Solomon Islands202000000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara81011000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam7902000
217Vanuatu Vanuatu3401000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4400000
219Samoa Samoa2310000
220Saint Helena Saint Helena2200000
221Micronesia Micronesia1100000
222China China85,88190,8082914,636190
Per CDC Recommendations, Everyone Should Wear a Mask While Outside