Top Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday CasesConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Deaths
1USA USA4,45133,590,5876,371,017597,86426,621,7068,70279
2India India274,74623,977,5783,712,574261,36220,003,6428,9443,011
3Brazil Brazil015,361,6861,009,213428,25613,924,2178,3180
4France France05,821,668754,452107,1194,960,0974,5830
5Turkey Turkey11,5345,083,996183,17444,0594,856,7633238
6Russia Russia8,3804,913,439270,838114,7234,527,8782,300392
7UK UK2,6574,444,63158,682127,6514,258,29813611
8Italy Italy8,0854,139,160346,008123,7453,669,4071,893201
9Spain Spain03,592,751222,38779,2083,291,1561,9910
10Germany Germany11,1013,569,249242,76086,1893,240,3005,049180
11Argentina Argentina03,215,572277,42468,8072,869,3415,3940
12Colombia Colombia03,048,719109,83179,2612,859,6276,5820
13Poland Poland3,7302,845,762189,99071,0212,584,7511,772342
14Iran Iran14,2462,722,007465,88676,2312,179,8905,481297
15Mexico Mexico3,0902,371,483258,657219,5901,893,2364,798267
16Ukraine Ukraine6,8132,135,886271,91047,3331,816,643177346
17Peru Peru01,865,63980,07664,8981,720,6652,6700
18Indonesia Indonesia3,4481,731,65294,85747,7161,589,079099
19Czechia Czechia1,2611,649,94732,66529,8251,587,45733713
20South Africa South Africa01,602,03127,32954,9681,519,7345460
21Netherlands Netherlands6,0131,583,767219,72817,4131,346,62671614
22Canada Canada3,5591,309,32975,99224,8021,208,5351,32736
23Chile Chile01,260,44833,63227,3841,199,4323,0360
24Iraq Iraq4,5121,132,09287,58215,8831,028,62747128
25Philippines Philippines6,3851,124,72455,26018,8211,050,643750107
26Romania Romania9531,069,77020,26829,3081,020,19482975
27Sweden Sweden01,027,934142,59514,267871,0723460
28Belgium Belgium3,2511,023,583101,04924,630897,90465721
29Pakistan Pakistan3,265870,70375,05219,336776,3154,567126
30Portugal Portugal436840,92921,96916,999801,961701
31Israel Israel12839,0428086,379831,855700
32Hungary Hungary1,416795,200165,76928,970600,46135482
33Bangladesh Bangladesh1,290778,68746,99212,076719,6191,14931
34Jordan Jordan418722,7543,1419,203710,41072923
35Serbia Serbia901704,39826,4086,629671,3619818
36Switzerland Switzerland0677,21054,01410,725612,4711900
37Japan Japan7,058658,62973,55111,165573,9131,214101
38Austria Austria933634,89313,19510,444611,25431616
39UAE UAE1,512542,15818,1791,623522,35604
40Lebanon Lebanon580534,96835,1297,569492,27033320
41Morocco Morocco238514,6703,3749,091502,205963
42Malaysia Malaysia4,855458,07741,5821,788414,70748127
43Nepal Nepal8,842431,191105,2074,466321,5180214
44Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia1,116430,5059,2447,122414,1391,34411
45Bulgaria Bulgaria0412,81438,51517,150357,1495260
46Ecuador Ecuador0404,63242,40519,349342,8786070
47Slovakia Slovakia328386,8685,08512,135369,64822539
48Belarus Belarus837372,2426,7652,671362,806010
49Greece Greece2,158371,71226,55411,266333,89268355
50Panama Panama0368,9304,6016,285358,0441050
51Kazakhstan Kazakhstan2,283350,59139,1433,984307,46422120
52Croatia Croatia1,064348,1587,8667,623332,66920234
53Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0328,15913,6624,726309,77100
54Georgia Georgia776326,44115,7984,379306,264016
55Bolivia Bolivia2,290324,86845,01113,345266,51215837
56Tunisia Tunisia0324,10329,19611,637283,2704460
57Paraguay Paraguay0304,88945,1067,358252,4255990
58Palestine Palestine0303,27010,9783,401288,891780
59Kuwait Kuwait0288,18413,2261,669273,2891970
60Costa Rica Costa Rica0276,88755,7213,482217,6844870
61Dominican Republic Dominican Republic822274,31938,1343,560232,6252426
62Ethiopia Ethiopia0264,36745,6213,938214,8086590
63Denmark Denmark1,355263,51412,3322,499248,683360
64Lithuania Lithuania1,136262,33521,8224,071236,4421587
65Ireland Ireland0254,01312,3294,937236,747340
66Moldova Moldova213253,3863,0935,995244,29817114
67Slovenia Slovenia597248,0468,6324,308235,1061244
68Egypt Egypt0240,92748,03114,091178,805900
69Guatemala Guatemala0237,68212,6487,815217,21950
70Uruguay Uruguay0228,10225,9283,252198,9225120
71Honduras Honduras874222,992134,9525,85382,18753564
72Armenia Armenia267220,2179,1744,291206,752019
73Qatar Qatar299212,4236,741522205,1602253
74Venezuela Venezuela0210,94814,4452,337194,1663160
75Oman Oman0202,71314,1742,148186,3912550
76Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina207202,00324,9008,958168,145015
77Bahrain Bahrain0194,28915,126705178,4581420
78Libya Libya0180,94510,5413,082167,32200
79Nigeria Nigeria0165,5597,1192,066156,374110
80Kenya Kenya334164,72048,5042,968113,24811718
81North Macedonia North Macedonia123154,4946,2575,168143,06912417
82Myanmar Myanmar0142,9977,7223,211132,06400
83Sri Lanka Sri Lanka3,269135,79626,126868108,80200
84Albania Albania45131,8908,3422,426121,122183
85S. Korea S. Korea715129,6337,8361,891119,9061607
86Latvia Latvia689126,3789,1572,240114,9818117
87Estonia Estonia300126,3647,5701,212117,582362
88Algeria Algeria207124,88934,5313,35587,003285
89Cuba Cuba1,186120,5616,290778113,49313810
90Norway Norway150118,14528,41977488,952230
91Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan32999,6455,2461,68192,718856
92Montenegro Montenegro7398,6191,5241,55195,544643
93Uzbekistan Uzbekistan35995,8263,85866791,301231
94Thailand Thailand4,88793,79432,66151860,6151,20732
95Ghana Ghana093,1251,43278390,91070
96Zambia Zambia092,2113781,25990,574420
97Finland Finland26289,53242,60293046,000240
98Cameroon Cameroon074,9463,2971,15270,4973850
99El Salvador El Salvador070,9152,3242,17366,418285
100Cyprus Cyprus070,35830,95634139,061560
101Mozambique Mozambique070,2871,41482668,047240
102Luxembourg Luxembourg068,7482,42980665,513300
103Afghanistan Afghanistan40763,3496,0002,73054,6191,1249
104Singapore Singapore3461,4533933161,02930
105Namibia Namibia050,5152,11570247,698540
106Botswana Botswana049,0412,00075146,29010
107Mongolia Mongolia58547,0339,55919337,2811109
108Jamaica Jamaica9847,02023,42583422,7611414
109Ivory Coast Ivory Coast046,51628229245,94200
110Uganda Uganda042,48717034641,971240
111Senegal Senegal040,7621811,12139,460120
112Maldives Maldives040,09212,8828727,123900
113Madagascar Madagascar24939,7591,86474537,1503027
114Zimbabwe Zimbabwe038,4666101,57936,277120
115Sudan Sudan034,2723,8772,44627,94900
116Malawi Malawi1734,2008711,15332,176110
117Malta Malta430,47318941729,86700
118DRC DRC030,4293,11377526,54100
119Australia Australia329,95017991028,86110
120Angola Angola029,4053,57364525,187210
121Cabo Verde Cabo Verde027,0292,86623823,925230
122Rwanda Rwanda025,8461,09534024,41110
123Gabon Gabon023,7343,32114320,270180
124Syria Syria023,5432,2571,67619,61000
125Guinea Guinea022,7192,22715120,341240
126Réunion Réunion022,64487216921,603360
127French Guiana French Guiana021,10611,0031089,995240
128Cambodia Cambodia020,69512,0201368,53900
129Mayotte Mayotte020,17617,0411712,96460
130French Polynesia French Polynesia018,7973914118,61710
131Mauritania Mauritania018,74531545717,973140
132Eswatini Eswatini018,4923767117,78430
133Guadeloupe Guadeloupe016,01713,5542212,242330
134Guyana Guyana014,6591,77733112,551140
135Somalia Somalia014,4867,4087536,32500
136Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago014,4174,5882359,594150
137Mali Mali014,1494,5295079,11300
138Andorra Andorra013,47023912713,104120
139Burkina Faso Burkina Faso013,3873916413,18400
140Tajikistan Tajikistan013,30809013,21800
141Haiti Haiti013,26860226912,39700
142Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea24513,2422,11413310,99503
143Togo Togo013,2101,27812511,80700
144Belize Belize012,7076432312,32010
145Curaçao Curaçao012,23611311712,006220
146Hong Kong Hong Kong311,8189721011,51130
147Martinique Martinique011,73611,5489098240
148Suriname Suriname011,4271,2222209,985260
149Djibouti Djibouti011,3891715111,22100
150Congo Congo011,3432,9871488,20800
151Bahamas Bahamas5811,0248412169,96751
152Aruba Aruba010,8149710410,613140
153Lesotho Lesotho410,7784,0313206,42701
154South Sudan South Sudan010,6416411510,46200
155Seychelles Seychelles08,1722,486285,65800
156Benin Benin07,9952421017,652350
157Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea07,6943031127,27970
158Nicaragua Nicaragua07,0862,6771844,22500
159CAR CAR06,8661,659955,11220
160Iceland Iceland06,52675296,42230
161Yemen Yemen06,4982,2181,2773,003230
162Gambia Gambia05,9341111755,64830
163Niger Niger05,3252041924,92920
164San Marino San Marino05,08325904,96840
165Chad Chad04,891511724,66800
166Saint Lucia Saint Lucia04,725164754,48610
167Gibraltar Gibraltar04,2863944,18900
168Burundi Burundi04,2333,454677300
169Sierra Leone Sierra Leone04,089917793,09300
170Channel Islands Channel Islands04,05715863,95600
171Barbados Barbados03,95732463,87900
172Comoros Comoros03,860261463,68800
173Eritrea Eritrea03,822171123,63900
174Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau03,741274673,40090
175Vietnam Vietnam873,7101,018352,65700
176Timor-Leste Timor-Leste03,6261,72751,89400
177Liechtenstein Liechtenstein22,98035582,88730
178New Zealand New Zealand12,64418262,60000
179Monaco Monaco02,48728322,42710
180Bermuda Bermuda62,461208312,222110
181Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos02,40422172,36520
182Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe02,32015352,27000
183Sint Maarten Sint Maarten02,27232272,21320
184Liberia Liberia02,11467851,96220
185St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines21,928152121,76420
186Saint Martin Saint Martin01,773362121,39970
187Isle of Man Isle of Man01,5906291,55510
188Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands71,59015171,55800
189Laos Laos651,4821,050143100
190Mauritius Mauritius41,274127171,13000
191Bhutan Bhutan61,26314111,12100
192Taiwan Taiwan251,256142121,10200
193Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda01,24029321,17940
194St. Barth St. Barth0974511146200
195Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
196Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands06695166300
197Cayman Islands Cayman Islands056012254600
198Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
199Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna044539474410
200Brunei Brunei02318322000
201British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands021925119300
202Dominica Dominica31782017600
203Fiji Fiji416552410901
204Grenada Grenada01610116000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia01246605800
206Anguilla Anguilla01092008900
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands063006300
208Macao Macao049004900
209Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis045104400
210Greenland Greenland031003100
211Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon025002500
213Montserrat Montserrat020011900
214Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020002000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
217Vanuatu Vanuatu0401300
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
219Samoa Samoa0310200
220Saint Helena Saint Helena0200200
221Micronesia Micronesia0100100
222China China990,8082914,63685,88110
Per CDC Recommendations, Everyone Should Wear a Mask While Outside