Top Deaths Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday DeathsConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Cases
1USA USA7933,590,5876,371,017597,86426,621,7068,7024,451
2India India2,70223,943,8783,699,515261,05319,983,3108,944241,046
3Brazil Brazil015,361,6861,009,213428,25613,924,2178,3180
4France France05,821,668754,452107,1194,960,0974,5830
5Turkey Turkey05,072,462227,35043,8214,801,2912,8270
6Russia Russia3924,913,439270,838114,7234,527,8782,3008,380
7UK UK114,444,63158,682127,6514,258,2981362,657
8Italy Italy2014,139,160346,008123,7453,669,4071,8938,085
9Spain Spain03,592,751222,38779,2083,291,1561,9910
10Germany Germany1803,569,249242,76086,1893,240,3005,04911,101
11Argentina Argentina03,215,572277,42468,8072,869,3415,3940
12Colombia Colombia03,048,719109,83179,2612,859,6276,5820
13Poland Poland3422,845,762189,99071,0212,584,7511,7723,730
14Iran Iran2972,722,007465,88676,2312,179,8905,48114,246
15Mexico Mexico2672,371,483258,657219,5901,893,2364,7983,090
16Ukraine Ukraine3462,135,886271,91047,3331,816,6431776,813
17Peru Peru01,865,63980,07664,8981,720,6652,6700
18Indonesia Indonesia991,731,65294,85747,7161,589,07903,448
19Czechia Czechia131,649,94732,66529,8251,587,4573371,261
20South Africa South Africa01,602,03127,32954,9681,519,7345460
21Netherlands Netherlands141,583,767219,72817,4131,346,6267166,013
22Canada Canada361,309,32975,99224,8021,208,5351,3273,559
23Chile Chile01,260,44833,63227,3841,199,4323,0360
24Iraq Iraq281,132,09287,58215,8831,028,6274714,512
25Philippines Philippines1071,124,72455,26018,8211,050,6437506,385
26Romania Romania751,069,77020,26829,3081,020,194829953
27Sweden Sweden01,027,934142,59514,267871,0723460
28Belgium Belgium211,023,583101,04924,630897,9046573,251
29Pakistan Pakistan126870,70375,05219,336776,3154,5673,265
30Portugal Portugal1840,92921,96916,999801,96170436
31Israel Israel0839,0428086,379831,8557012
32Hungary Hungary82795,200165,76928,970600,4613541,416
33Bangladesh Bangladesh31778,68746,99212,076719,6191,1491,290
34Jordan Jordan23722,7543,1419,203710,410729418
35Serbia Serbia18704,39826,4086,629671,36198901
36Switzerland Switzerland0677,21054,01410,725612,4711900
37Japan Japan101658,62973,55111,165573,9131,2147,058
38Austria Austria16634,89313,19510,444611,254316933
39UAE UAE4542,15818,1791,623522,35601,512
40Lebanon Lebanon0534,38836,5347,549490,3053520
41Morocco Morocco0514,4323,6529,088501,6921080
42Malaysia Malaysia27458,07741,5821,788414,7074814,855
43Nepal Nepal214431,191105,2074,466321,51808,842
44Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia11430,5059,2447,122414,1391,3441,116
45Bulgaria Bulgaria0412,81438,51517,150357,1495260
46Ecuador Ecuador0404,63242,40519,349342,8786070
47Slovakia Slovakia39386,8685,08512,135369,648225328
48Belarus Belarus10372,2426,7652,671362,8060837
49Greece Greece55371,71226,55411,266333,8926832,158
50Panama Panama0368,9304,6016,285358,0441050
51Kazakhstan Kazakhstan20350,59139,1433,984307,4642212,283
52Croatia Croatia34348,1587,8667,623332,6692021,064
53Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0328,15913,6624,726309,77100
54Georgia Georgia16326,44115,7984,379306,2640776
55Bolivia Bolivia37324,86845,01113,345266,5121582,290
56Tunisia Tunisia0324,10329,19611,637283,2704460
57Paraguay Paraguay0304,88945,1067,358252,4255990
58Palestine Palestine0303,27010,9783,401288,891780
59Kuwait Kuwait0288,18413,2261,669273,2891970
60Costa Rica Costa Rica0276,88755,7213,482217,6844870
61Dominican Republic Dominican Republic6274,31938,1343,560232,625242822
62Ethiopia Ethiopia0264,36745,6213,938214,8086590
63Denmark Denmark0263,51412,3322,499248,683361,355
64Lithuania Lithuania7262,33521,8224,071236,4421581,136
65Ireland Ireland0254,01312,6834,937236,393340
66Moldova Moldova14253,3863,0935,995244,298171213
67Slovenia Slovenia4248,0468,6324,308235,106124597
68Egypt Egypt0240,92748,03114,091178,805900
69Guatemala Guatemala0237,68212,6487,815217,21950
70Uruguay Uruguay0228,10225,9283,252198,9225120
71Honduras Honduras64222,992134,9525,85382,187535874
72Armenia Armenia19220,2179,1744,291206,7520267
73Qatar Qatar3212,4236,741522205,160225299
74Venezuela Venezuela0210,94814,4452,337194,1663160
75Oman Oman0202,71314,1742,148186,3912550
76Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina15202,00324,9008,958168,1450207
77Bahrain Bahrain0194,28915,126705178,4581420
78Libya Libya0180,94510,5413,082167,32200
79Nigeria Nigeria0165,5597,1192,066156,374110
80Kenya Kenya0164,38648,3122,950113,1241190
81North Macedonia North Macedonia17154,4946,2575,168143,069124123
82Myanmar Myanmar0142,9977,7223,211132,06400
83Sri Lanka Sri Lanka0135,79626,126868108,80203,269
84Albania Albania3131,8908,3422,426121,1221845
85S. Korea S. Korea7129,6337,8361,891119,906160715
86Latvia Latvia17126,3789,1572,240114,98181689
87Estonia Estonia2126,3647,5701,212117,58236300
88Algeria Algeria0124,68234,4753,35086,857280
89Cuba Cuba0119,3756,146768112,4611350
90Norway Norway0118,14528,41977488,95223150
91Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan699,6455,2461,68192,71885329
92Montenegro Montenegro098,5461,6301,54895,368640
93Uzbekistan Uzbekistan195,8263,85866791,30123359
94Thailand Thailand3293,79432,66151860,6151,2074,887
95Ghana Ghana093,1251,43278390,91070
96Zambia Zambia092,2113781,25990,574420
97Finland Finland089,53242,60293046,00024262
98Cameroon Cameroon074,9463,2971,15270,4973850
99El Salvador El Salvador570,9152,3242,17366,418280
100Cyprus Cyprus070,35830,95634139,061560
101Mozambique Mozambique070,2871,41482668,047240
102Luxembourg Luxembourg068,7482,42980665,513300
103Afghanistan Afghanistan963,3496,0002,73054,6191,124407
104Singapore Singapore061,4533933161,029334
105Namibia Namibia050,5152,11570247,698540
106Botswana Botswana049,0412,00075146,29010
107Mongolia Mongolia947,0339,55919337,281110585
108Jamaica Jamaica046,92223,46682022,636140
109Ivory Coast Ivory Coast046,51628229245,94200
110Uganda Uganda042,48717034641,971240
111Senegal Senegal040,7621811,12139,460120
112Maldives Maldives040,09212,8828727,123900
113Madagascar Madagascar739,7591,86474537,150302249
114Zimbabwe Zimbabwe038,4666101,57936,277120
115Sudan Sudan034,2723,8772,44627,94900
116Malawi Malawi034,1838601,15332,170110
117Malta Malta030,47318941729,86704
118DRC DRC030,4293,11377526,54100
119Australia Australia029,95017991028,86113
120Angola Angola029,4053,57364525,187210
121Cabo Verde Cabo Verde027,0292,86623823,925230
122Rwanda Rwanda025,8461,09534024,41110
123Gabon Gabon023,7343,32114320,270180
124Syria Syria023,5432,2571,67619,61000
125Guinea Guinea022,7192,22715120,341240
126Réunion Réunion022,64487216921,603360
127French Guiana French Guiana021,10611,0031089,995240
128Cambodia Cambodia020,69512,0201368,53900
129Mayotte Mayotte020,17617,0411712,96460
130French Polynesia French Polynesia018,7973914118,61710
131Mauritania Mauritania018,74531545717,973140
132Eswatini Eswatini018,4923767117,78430
133Guadeloupe Guadeloupe016,01713,5542212,242330
134Guyana Guyana014,6591,77733112,551140
135Somalia Somalia014,4867,4087536,32500
136Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago014,4174,5882359,594150
137Mali Mali014,1494,5295079,11300
138Andorra Andorra013,47023912713,104120
139Burkina Faso Burkina Faso013,3873916413,18400
140Tajikistan Tajikistan013,30809013,21800
141Haiti Haiti013,26860226912,39700
142Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea313,2422,11413310,9950245
143Togo Togo013,2101,27812511,80700
144Belize Belize012,7076432312,32010
145Curaçao Curaçao012,23611311712,006220
146Hong Kong Hong Kong011,8189721011,51133
147Martinique Martinique011,73611,5489098240
148Suriname Suriname011,4271,2222209,985260
149Djibouti Djibouti011,3891715111,22100
150Congo Congo011,3432,9871488,20800
151Bahamas Bahamas111,0248412169,967558
152Aruba Aruba010,8149710410,613140
153Lesotho Lesotho110,7784,0313206,42704
154South Sudan South Sudan010,6416411510,46200
155Seychelles Seychelles08,1722,486285,65800
156Benin Benin07,9952421017,652350
157Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea07,6943031127,27970
158Nicaragua Nicaragua07,0862,6771844,22500
159CAR CAR06,8661,659955,11220
160Iceland Iceland06,52675296,42230
161Yemen Yemen06,4982,2181,2773,003230
162Gambia Gambia05,9341111755,64830
163Niger Niger05,3252041924,92920
164San Marino San Marino05,08325904,96840
165Chad Chad04,891511724,66800
166Saint Lucia Saint Lucia04,725164754,48610
167Gibraltar Gibraltar04,2863944,18900
168Burundi Burundi04,2333,454677300
169Sierra Leone Sierra Leone04,089917793,09300
170Channel Islands Channel Islands04,05715863,95600
171Barbados Barbados03,95732463,87900
172Comoros Comoros03,860261463,68800
173Eritrea Eritrea03,822171123,63900
174Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau03,741274673,40090
175Vietnam Vietnam03,7101,018352,657087
176Timor-Leste Timor-Leste03,6261,72751,89400
177Liechtenstein Liechtenstein02,98035582,88732
178New Zealand New Zealand02,64418262,60001
179Monaco Monaco02,48728322,42710
180Bermuda Bermuda02,461208312,222116
181Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos02,40422172,36520
182Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe02,32015352,27000
183Sint Maarten Sint Maarten02,27232272,21320
184Liberia Liberia02,11467851,96220
185St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines01,926166121,74820
186Saint Martin Saint Martin01,773362121,39970
187Isle of Man Isle of Man01,5906291,55510
188Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands01,59015171,55807
189Laos Laos01,4821,0501431065
190Mauritius Mauritius01,274127171,13004
191Bhutan Bhutan01,26314111,12106
192Taiwan Taiwan01,256142121,102025
193Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda01,24029321,17940
194St. Barth St. Barth0974511146200
195Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
196Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands06695166300
197Cayman Islands Cayman Islands056012254600
198Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
199Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna044539474410
200Brunei Brunei02318322000
201British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands021925119300
202Dominica Dominica01782017603
203Fiji Fiji116552410904
204Grenada Grenada01610116000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia01246605800
206Anguilla Anguilla01092008900
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands063006300
208Macao Macao049004900
209Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis045104400
210Greenland Greenland031003100
211Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon025002500
213Montserrat Montserrat020011900
214Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020002000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
217Vanuatu Vanuatu0401300
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
219Samoa Samoa0310200
220Saint Helena Saint Helena0200200
221Micronesia Micronesia0100100
222China China090,8082914,63685,88119
Per CDC Recommendations, Everyone Should Wear a Mask While Outside