Top Total Deaths Cases Worldwide

#CountryDeathsConfirmedActiveRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA597,84333,589,4666,370,93426,620,6898,7023,33058
2India India259,47923,827,1043,723,49619,844,1298,944124,2721,128
3Brazil Brazil428,25615,361,6861,009,21313,924,2178,31800
4France France107,1195,821,668754,4524,960,0974,58300
5Turkey Turkey43,8215,072,462227,3504,801,2912,82700
6Russia Russia114,7234,913,439270,8384,527,8782,3008,380392
7UK UK127,6514,444,63158,6824,258,2981362,65711
8Italy Italy123,5444,131,078352,4223,655,1121,99200
9Spain Spain79,2083,592,751222,3873,291,1561,99100
10Germany Germany86,1893,569,249242,7603,240,3005,04911,101180
11Argentina Argentina68,8073,215,572277,4242,869,3415,39400
12Colombia Colombia79,2613,048,719109,8312,859,6276,58200
13Poland Poland71,0212,845,762189,9902,584,7511,7723,730342
14Iran Iran76,2312,722,007465,8862,179,8905,48114,246297
15Mexico Mexico219,5902,371,483258,6571,893,2364,7983,090267
16Ukraine Ukraine47,3332,135,886271,9101,816,6431776,813346
17Peru Peru64,8981,865,63980,0761,720,6652,67000
18Indonesia Indonesia47,7161,731,65294,8571,589,07903,44899
19Czechia Czechia29,8251,649,94732,6651,587,4573371,26113
20South Africa South Africa54,9681,602,03127,3291,519,73454600
21Netherlands Netherlands17,4131,583,767219,7281,346,6267166,01314
22Canada Canada24,7661,305,77076,6761,204,3281,32700
23Chile Chile27,3841,260,44833,6321,199,4323,03600
24Iraq Iraq15,8831,132,09287,5821,028,6274714,51228
25Philippines Philippines18,8211,124,72455,2601,050,6437506,385107
26Romania Romania29,3081,069,77020,2681,020,19482995375
27Sweden Sweden14,2671,027,934142,595871,07234600
28Belgium Belgium24,6301,023,583101,049897,9046573,25121
29Pakistan Pakistan19,336870,70375,052776,3154,5673,265126
30Portugal Portugal16,999840,92921,969801,961704361
31Israel Israel6,379839,042808831,85570120
32Hungary Hungary28,970795,200165,769600,4613541,41682
33Bangladesh Bangladesh12,076778,68746,992719,6191,1491,29031
34Jordan Jordan9,180722,3364,302708,85472900
35Serbia Serbia6,629704,39826,408671,3619890118
36Switzerland Switzerland10,725677,21054,014612,47119000
37Japan Japan11,165658,62973,551573,9131,2147,058101
38Austria Austria10,444634,89313,195611,25431693316
39UAE UAE1,623542,15818,179522,35601,5124
40Lebanon Lebanon7,549534,38836,534490,30535200
41Morocco Morocco9,088514,4323,652501,69210800
42Malaysia Malaysia1,788458,07741,582414,7074814,85527
43Nepal Nepal4,466431,191105,207321,51808,842214
44Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia7,122430,5059,244414,1391,3441,11611
45Bulgaria Bulgaria17,150412,81438,515357,14952600
46Ecuador Ecuador19,349404,63242,405342,87860700
47Slovakia Slovakia12,135386,8685,085369,64822532839
48Belarus Belarus2,671372,2426,765362,806083710
49Greece Greece11,211369,55424,451333,89270700
50Panama Panama6,285368,9304,601358,04410500
51Kazakhstan Kazakhstan3,984350,59139,143307,4642212,28320
52Croatia Croatia7,623348,1587,866332,6692021,06434
53Azerbaijan Azerbaijan4,726328,15913,662309,771000
54Georgia Georgia4,379326,44115,798306,264077616
55Bolivia Bolivia13,345324,86845,011266,5121582,29037
56Tunisia Tunisia11,637324,10329,196283,27044600
57Paraguay Paraguay7,358304,88945,106252,42559900
58Palestine Palestine3,401303,27010,978288,8917800
59Kuwait Kuwait1,669288,18413,226273,28919700
60Costa Rica Costa Rica3,482276,88755,721217,68448700
61Dominican Republic Dominican Republic3,554273,49737,562232,38124200
62Ethiopia Ethiopia3,938264,36745,621214,80865900
63Denmark Denmark2,499263,51412,332248,683361,3550
64Lithuania Lithuania4,071262,33521,822236,4421581,1367
65Ireland Ireland4,937254,01312,683236,3933400
66Moldova Moldova5,981253,1733,119244,07317100
67Slovenia Slovenia4,308248,0468,632235,1061245974
68Egypt Egypt14,091240,92748,031178,8059000
69Guatemala Guatemala7,815237,68212,648217,219500
70Uruguay Uruguay3,252228,10225,928198,92251200
71Honduras Honduras5,853222,992134,95282,18753587464
72Armenia Armenia4,291220,2179,174206,752026719
73Qatar Qatar522212,4236,741205,1602252993
74Venezuela Venezuela2,337210,94814,445194,16631600
75Oman Oman2,148202,71314,174186,39125500
76Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina8,958202,00324,900168,145020715
77Bahrain Bahrain705194,28915,126178,45814200
78Libya Libya3,082180,94510,541167,322000
79Nigeria Nigeria2,066165,5597,119156,3741100
80Kenya Kenya2,950164,38648,312113,12411900
81North Macedonia North Macedonia5,168154,4946,257143,06912412317
82Myanmar Myanmar3,211142,9977,722132,064000
83Sri Lanka Sri Lanka868132,52724,002107,657000
84Albania Albania2,423131,8459,350120,0721800
85S. Korea S. Korea1,891129,6337,836119,9061607157
86Latvia Latvia2,240126,3789,157114,9818168917
87Estonia Estonia1,212126,3647,570117,582363002
88Algeria Algeria3,350124,68234,47586,8572800
89Cuba Cuba768119,3756,146112,46113500
90Norway Norway774118,14528,41988,952231500
91Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1,68199,6455,24692,718853296
92Montenegro Montenegro1,54898,5461,63095,3686400
93Uzbekistan Uzbekistan66795,8263,85891,301233591
94Ghana Ghana78393,1251,43290,910700
95Zambia Zambia1,25992,21137890,5744200
96Finland Finland93089,53242,60246,000242620
97Thailand Thailand48688,90729,37859,0431,20700
98Cameroon Cameroon1,15274,9463,29770,49738500
99El Salvador El Salvador2,17370,9152,32466,4182805
100Cyprus Cyprus34170,35830,95639,0615600
101Mozambique Mozambique82670,2871,41468,0472400
102Luxembourg Luxembourg80668,7482,42965,5133000
103Afghanistan Afghanistan2,73063,3496,00054,6191,1244079
104Singapore Singapore3161,45141461,0063320
105Namibia Namibia70250,5152,11547,6985400
106Botswana Botswana75149,0412,00046,290100
107Mongolia Mongolia19347,0339,55937,2811105859
108Jamaica Jamaica82046,92223,46622,6361400
109Ivory Coast Ivory Coast29246,51628245,942000
110Uganda Uganda34642,48717041,9712400
111Senegal Senegal1,12140,76218139,4601200
112Maldives Maldives8740,09212,88227,1239000
113Madagascar Madagascar74539,7591,86437,1503022497
114Zimbabwe Zimbabwe1,57938,46661036,2771200
115Sudan Sudan2,44634,2723,87727,949000
116Malawi Malawi1,15334,18386032,1701100
117Malta Malta41730,47318929,867040
118DRC DRC77530,4293,11326,541000
119Australia Australia91029,95017928,861130
120Angola Angola64529,4053,57325,1872100
121Cabo Verde Cabo Verde23827,0292,86623,9252300
122Rwanda Rwanda34025,8461,09524,411100
123Gabon Gabon14323,7343,32120,2701800
124Syria Syria1,67623,5432,25719,610000
125Guinea Guinea15122,7192,22720,3412400
126Réunion Réunion16922,64487221,6033600
127French Guiana French Guiana10821,10611,0039,9952400
128Cambodia Cambodia13620,69512,0208,539000
129Mayotte Mayotte17120,17617,0412,964600
130French Polynesia French Polynesia14118,7973918,617100
131Mauritania Mauritania45718,74531517,9731400
132Eswatini Eswatini67118,4923717,784300
133Guadeloupe Guadeloupe22116,01713,5542,2423300
134Guyana Guyana33114,6591,77712,5511400
135Somalia Somalia75314,4867,4086,325000
136Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago23514,4174,5889,5941500
137Mali Mali50714,1494,5299,113000
138Andorra Andorra12713,47023913,1041200
139Burkina Faso Burkina Faso16413,3873913,184000
140Tajikistan Tajikistan9013,308013,218000
141Haiti Haiti26913,26860212,397000
142Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea13313,2422,11410,99502453
143Togo Togo12513,2101,27811,807000
144Belize Belize32312,7076412,320100
145Curaçao Curaçao11712,23611312,0062200
146Hong Kong Hong Kong21011,8189711,511330
147Martinique Martinique9011,73611,548982400
148Suriname Suriname22011,4271,2229,9852600
149Djibouti Djibouti15111,3891711,221000
150Congo Congo14811,3432,9878,208000
151Bahamas Bahamas21510,9668199,932500
152Aruba Aruba10410,8149710,6131400
153Lesotho Lesotho32010,7784,0316,427041
154South Sudan South Sudan11510,6416410,462000
155Seychelles Seychelles288,1722,4865,658000
156Benin Benin1017,9952427,6523500
157Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea1127,6943037,279700
158Nicaragua Nicaragua1847,0862,6774,225000
159CAR CAR956,8661,6595,112200
160Iceland Iceland296,526756,422300
161Yemen Yemen1,2776,4982,2183,0032300
162Gambia Gambia1755,9341115,648300
163Niger Niger1925,3252044,929200
164San Marino San Marino905,083254,968400
165Chad Chad1724,891514,668000
166Saint Lucia Saint Lucia754,7251644,486100
167Gibraltar Gibraltar944,28634,189000
168Burundi Burundi64,2333,454773000
169Sierra Leone Sierra Leone794,0899173,093000
170Channel Islands Channel Islands864,057153,956000
171Barbados Barbados463,957323,879000
172Comoros Comoros1463,860263,688000
173Eritrea Eritrea123,8221713,639000
174Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau673,7412743,400900
175Vietnam Vietnam353,7101,0182,6570870
176Timor-Leste Timor-Leste53,6261,7271,894000
177Liechtenstein Liechtenstein582,980352,887320
178New Zealand New Zealand262,644182,600010
179Monaco Monaco322,487282,427100
180Bermuda Bermuda312,4612082,2221160
181Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos172,404222,365200
182Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe352,320152,270000
183Sint Maarten Sint Maarten272,272322,213200
184Liberia Liberia852,114671,962200
185St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines121,9261661,748200
186Saint Martin Saint Martin121,7733621,399700
187Isle of Man Isle of Man291,59061,555100
188Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands171,583181,548000
189Laos Laos11,4821,0504310650
190Mauritius Mauritius171,2741271,130040
191Bhutan Bhutan11,2631411,121060
192Taiwan Taiwan121,2561421,1020250
193Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda321,240291,179400
194St. Barth St. Barth1974511462000
195Diamond Princess Diamond Princess137120699000
196Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands16695663000
197Cayman Islands Cayman Islands256012546000
198Tanzania Tanzania21509305183700
199Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna744539444100
200Brunei Brunei32318220000
201British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands121925193000
202Dominica Dominica01750175000
203Fiji Fiji416552109041
204Grenada Grenada11610160000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia01246658000
206Anguilla Anguilla01092089000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands063063000
208Macao Macao049049000
209Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis045144000
210Greenland Greenland031031000
211Vatican City Vatican City0271215000
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon025025000
213Montserrat Montserrat120019000
214Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020020000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam2907000
217Vanuatu Vanuatu1403000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0404000
219Samoa Samoa0312000
220Saint Helena Saint Helena0202000
221Micronesia Micronesia0101000
222China China4,63690,80829185,881190
Per CDC Recommendations, Everyone Should Wear a Mask While Outside